Ancient DNA: https://ancientdna.info. Map based on public dataset on www.haplogroup.info. (www.indo-european.eu)

Instructions: Search for an Object_ID, Haplogroup or Country.

1508 samples found (10.2% of all samples).
Click to view original post in dataset or 'Obejct ID - Location' to show object on the map. Y-DNA mtDNA Mean Age (ybp) Country - Culture
Denisova4 - Denisova Cave (A00) 69650 Russia - Middle Palaeolithic
Denisova8 - Denisova Cave (A00) 121000 Russia - Middle Palaeolithic
Mezmaiskaya2_final - Mezmaiskaya Cave, Republic of Adygea (A00) 43449 Russia - Late Middle Palaeolithic
ANG001 - Angara river C-F1906 (C2a) Z+152 7274 Russia - Angara EN
VK222 - Gnezdovo BT-M42 (BT) H63 950 Russia - Viking Russia
S07 - Tatarka cemetery, Charypovsky region C-M216 (C) U4 3550 Russia - Tatarka_MBA
Kostenki12 - Volkovskaya, Voronezh region, Russia C-F3393 (C1) U2 32650 Russia - Gorodtsovian Early Upper Palaeolithic
Sunghir1 - Sunghir C-V3177 (C1a) U8c 33209 Russia - Mid Upper Paleolithic
Sunghir4 - Sunghir C-CTS10356* (C1a) U2 34323 Russia - Mid Upper Paleolithic
Sunghir2 - Sunghir C-Y37021 (C1a) U2 34629 Russia - Mid Upper Paleolithic
Sunghir3 - Sunghir C-Y37021 (C1a) U2 34517 Russia - Mid Upper Paleolithic
Kostenki14 - Kostenki C-FT409300 (C1b) 38052 Russia - Kostenki14
LOK_1985.031.02 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk C-M217 (C2) A 7210 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
N°10 - Central Yakutia C-M217 (C2) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
N°9 - Central Yakutia C-M217 (C2) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
NEO239 - Devil's Gate Cave C-F1906 (C2a) D4m 7543 Russia - Devil's Gate EN
I1192 - Primorsky Krai, Boisman-2 C-F1906 (C2a) B4d1'2'3 6711 Russia - Boisman
I14771 - Primorsky Krai, Boisman-2 C-F6301 (C2a) C5a 5625 Russia - Boisman
GLZ001 - Irkutsk city C-F6301 (C2a) C4 4556 Russia - Angara EBA
NEO253 - Ekven C-F6301 (C2a) A2b1 1721 Russia - Ekven_IA
Dzhylinda-1 - Buryatia C-F16224 (C2a) C5c 8447 Russia - Trans-Baikal Mesolithic
DA357 - Lokomotiv C-F3918 (C2a) A+152+16362 7785 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
UKY001 - Eastern Siberia C-BY728 (C2a) C4 13929 Russia - Selenga Terminal Paleolithic culture 
KAG001 - Lena river C-BY728 (C2a) A8a 6856 Russia - Lena EN
GLZ002 - Irkutsk city C-BY728 (C2a) C4a1a+195 4430 Russia - Angara EBA
IUO001 - Lena river C-F17066* (C2a) F1b1+@152 6905 Russia - EN period of the Kitoi culture
I20755_I20777 - Ekven, Russia C-F25764 (C2a) A2a1 1150 Russia - Ekven_EMA
I7341 - Ekven, Chukotka C-F25764 (C2a) A2a1 1100 Russia - Old Bering Sea
I7340 - Ekven, Chukotka C-F25764 (C2a) A2b1 1020 Russia - Old Bering Sea
Khazar656 - Dubovsky C-F1756 (C2a) C4a1 1230 Russia - Early_Khazar
Khazar1564 - Belokalitvinsky C-F1756 (C2a) H13c1 1150 Russia - Early_Khazar
Byljasyk 3 - Verkhoyansk C-F1756 (C2a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
bla001 - Blagovechensk C-F9721 (C2a) D4e4a 1307 Russia - Amur Oblast Iron Age
I1193 - Primorsky Krai, Boisman-2 C-F1918* (C2a) C5b 6832 Russia - Boisman
I3355 - Primorsky Krai, Boisman-2 C-F1918* (C2a) C5a 6821 Russia - Boisman
I3356 - Primorsky Krai, Boisman-2 C-F1918* (C2a) C5b1 5605 Russia - Boisman
I14308 - Primorsky Krai, Boisman-2 C-M48* (C2b) D4o2a 6714 Russia - Boisman
BIY006 - Mountain Bitiya #228/21 CT-M168 (CT) D4j 2150 Russia - MtBitiya_300BCE
Bartym4 - Bartym CT-M168 (CT) U2e1 1450 Russia - Nevolino Culture, Phase II
Koban8 - Zayukovo-3 D-CTS10441 (D1a) HV1/HV1a1a 2650 Russia - Koban Culture
I15926 - Nevelsk 2 D-CTS10054 (D1a) N9b1 75 Russia - Sakhalin_HG
Bolshevo1 - Bolshevo-1, near Zagoryansky on the Klyazma river E-M215 (E1b) 825 Russia - East Slav (Krivich)
TverYDNA30 - Tver' E-M35 (E1b) 750 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA30 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl E-M35 (E1b) 700 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA28 - Tver' E-V13 (E1b) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA29 - Tver' E-V13 (E1b) 750 Russia - East Slav
MJ-40 - Manhar-2 E-PF6747 (E1b) U5a2+16294 2254 Russia - Scythian_Sarmatian Southern Urals
VK161 - Kurevanikha F-M89 (F) T2b 850 Russia - Viking Russia
A80410 - Podgorovsky  G-M201 (G) 1150 Russia - Saltovo-Mayaki
Demetrius1 - Demetrius necropolis, Middle Don G-M201 (G) 1125 Russia - Saltovo-Mayaki
Demetrius2 - Demetrius necropolis, Middle Don G-M201 (G) 1125 Russia - Saltovo-Mayaki
Demetrius3 - Demetrius necropolis, Middle Don G-M201 (G) 1125 Russia - Saltovo-Mayaki
Demetrius4 - Demetrius necropolis, Middle Don G-M201 (G) 1125 Russia - Saltovo-Mayaki
Demetrius5 - Demetrius necropolis, Middle Don G-M201 (G) 1125 Russia - Saltovo-Mayaki
A80307 - Republic of North Ossetia–Alania  G-P15 (G2a) 1600 Russia -
Khazar457 - Kirovsky V G-P15 (G2a) 1150 Russia - Early_Khazar
YaroslavlYDNA29 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl G-P15 (G2a) 700 Russia - East Slav
Uyelgi4 - Uyelgi, Chelyabinsk region G-FT34 (G2a) A+152+16362 950 Russia - Kushnarenkovo-Karayakupovo culture
My1 - Verkhoyansk, Yakutia () D4j2 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Musée ethno - Central Yakutia () 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
I6272 - Dlinnaya Polyana G-PF3146 (G2a) U1b1 5081 Russia - Maykop Novosvobodnaya
Koban9 - Zayukovo-3 G-Z6554 (G2a) T1a/T1a1 2650 Russia - Koban Culture
DA190 - Caspian steppe G-FGC693 (G2a) U1a1c1 1263 Russia - Saltovo-Mayaki
Koban7 - Zayukovo-3 G-FGC1160 (G2a) U5a1a1h/U5a1a2 2400 Russia - Koban Culture
KhlopkovBugor6 - Khlopkov Bugor R-L754 (R1b) 6450 Russia - Khlopkov Bugor
RISE552 - Ulan I-S21579 (I2a) T2a1a 4382 Russia - Yamnaya Kalmykia
YaroslavlYDNA26 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl I-P37 (I2a) 700 Russia - East Slav
VK22 - Ladoga I-A8462 (I2a) T2b 900 Russia - Viking Russia
TverYDNA25 - Tver' I-L621 (I2L) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA26 - Tver' I-L621 (I2L) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA27 - Tver' I-L621 (I2L) 750 Russia - East Slav
CHV002 - Chalmny Varre cemetery, Ponoy River, Kola Peninsula I-CTS10936 (I2L) V7a1 150 Russia - Saami Modern
Sunghir6 - Sunghir I-A16681* (I2C) U2 822 Russia - High Middle Ages
irk032 - Angara River I-A6106 (I2C) D6c 615 Russia - Cis-Baikal Medieval
VK16 - Ladoga I-M253 (I1) X2b4 900 Russia - Viking Russia
VK23 - Ladoga I-M253 (I1) U4a1a 900 Russia - Viking Russia
VK410 - Ladoga I-M253 (I1) X2b+226 850 Russia - Viking Russia
YaroslavlYDNA27 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl I-M253 (I1) 700 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA28 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl I-M253 (I1) 700 Russia - East Slav
VK409 - Ladoga I-DF29 (I1a) H3h 900 Russia - Viking Russia
VK221 - Ladoga I-Y5473* (I1a) K1d 1050 Russia - Viking Russia
VK219 - Ladoga I-Y22024 (I1a) T2b6a 950 Russia - Viking Russia
VK20 - Ladoga I-Y22478* (I1a) H6c 900 Russia - Viking Russia
VK220 - Ladoga I-FT253975 (I1a) J2b1a 900 Russia - Viking Russia
VK14 - Ladoga I-BY3428 (I1a) J1c1a 900 Russia - Viking Russia
VK223 - Gnezdovo I-BY67763 (I1a) H13a1a1c 950 Russia - Viking Russia
OSS002.B0101 - Nogir 3 J-M304 (J) I5 5756 Russia - Maykop
Uyelgi11 - Uyelgi, Chelyabinsk region J-M304 (J2) C4a1a6 950 Russia - Kushnarenkovo-Karayakupovo Culture
YaroslavlYDNA24 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl J-M102 (J2b) 700 Russia - East Slav
KDC001 - Kudachurt J-L283* (J2b) X2i 3838 Russia - MBA North Caucasus
I2051 - Marchenkova Gora, D13 J-M410 (J2a) H6a1a2a 3275 Russia - Dolmen LBA
A80411 - Podgorovsky  J-M410 (J2a) 1150 Russia - Saltovo-Mayaki culture (Khazars period)
I2055 - Unakozovskaya J-CTS3261 (J2a) R1a 6488 Russia - Eneolithic Caucasus
I2056 - Unakozovskaya J-Z30676 (J2a) R1a 6462 Russia - Eneolithic Caucasus
I6268 - Klady J-Z30676 (J2a) R1a 5550 Russia - Maykop Novosvobodnaya
I6266 - Klady J-Z30676 (J2a) X2f 5385 Russia - Maykop Novosvobodnaya
RISE504 - Kytmanovo J-PH358 (J2a) C4a1d 1126 Russia - Russia Iron Age
RISE602 - Sary-Bel J-BY114993 (J2a) C4+152 2450 Russia - Russia Iron Age
Popovo2 - Popovo, Karelia, Russia J-M267 (J1) U4d 8200 Russia - Mesolithic Hunter-Gatherer
Khvalynsk4 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara J-M267 (J1) 6450 Russia - Khvalynsk
MK5008 - Marinskaya 5 J-M267 (J1) T1a2 5187 Russia - Late Maykop
TverYDNA1 - Tver' J-M267 (J1) 750 Russia - East Slav
I0211 - Yuzhnyy Oleni Ostrov, Karelia J-M267* (J1*) U4a 8280 Russia - Karelia_HG
YaroslavlYDNA25 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl J-P58 (J1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
Ust_Ishim - Ust'-Ishim, Siberia K-M2308 (K2a) R* 44366 Russia - Ust_Ishim_HG_published.DG
LOK_1980.010.02 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk K-M9 (K) 7250 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
LOK_1980.016 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk K-M9 (K) D 7250 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
LOK_1980.022.02 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk K-M9 (K) C 7250 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
LOK_1990.042 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk K-M9 (K) G2a 7250 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
SHA_2001.012 - Shamanka II cemetery, South Baikal K-M9 (K) D 7250 Russia - Shamanka_EN
SHA_2001.013.03 - Shamanka II cemetery, South Baikal K-M9 (K) D 7250 Russia - Shamanka_EN
SHA_2002.021.02 - Shamanka II cemetery, South Baikal K-M9 (K) G2a 7250 Russia - Shamanka_EN
SHA_2002.021.03 - Shamanka II cemetery, South Baikal K-M9 (K) A 7250 Russia - Shamanka_EN
SHA_2002.023.04 - Shamanka II cemetery, South Baikal K-M9 (K) D 7250 Russia - Shamanka_EN
SHA_2004.044.02 - Shamanka II cemetery, South Baikal K-M9 (K) C 7250 Russia - Shamanka_EN
SHA_2004.052.01 - Shamanka II cemetery, South Baikal K-M9 (K) D 7250 Russia - Shamanka_EN
SHA_2005.059.01 - Shamanka II cemetery, South Baikal K-M9 (K) C 7250 Russia - Shamanka_EN
SHA_2006.083.01 - Shamanka II cemetery, South Baikal K-M9 (K) C 7250 Russia - Shamanka_EN
UID_1993.043 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley K-M9 (K) G2a 4648 Russia - UstIda_LN
I11131 - Sinyukha L-L595 (L2) U4c1 5173 Russia - Late Maykop
MK5001 - Marinskaya 5 L-L595 (L2) K1a4 5150 Russia - Late Maykop
MK5004 - Marinskaya 5 L-L595 (L2) T2a1 5150 Russia - Late Maykop
ARZ-T15 - Eerbek 2-3-1 N-M231 (N) HV14a 2550 Russia - Sagly
AkAlakha1 - Ak-Alakha-3, Gorny Altai N-M231 (N) A4 2350 Russia - Pazyryk Ukok
Sukhoy4 - Sukhoy Log N-M231 (N) U3a1 1250 Russia - Late Nevolino Culture
Uyelgi14 - Uyelgi, Chelyabinsk region N-M231 (N) U5b2a1a1 950 Russia - Kushnarenkovo-Karayakupovo Culture
Uyelgi3 - Uyelgi, Chelyabinsk region N-M231 (N) U4d2 950 Russia - Kushnarenkovo-Karayakupovo culture
Pg4 - Baraba forest-steppe N-M231 (N1a) U5a1 1949 Russia - Sargat culture
Pg5 - Baraba forest-steppe N-M231 (N1a) C4a2c1 1949 Russia - Sargat culture
Sg1 - Baraba forest-steppe N-M231 (N1a) U5a1 1949 Russia - Sargat culture
Sg2 - Baraba forest-steppe N-M231 (N1a) H8 1949 Russia - Sargat culture
Sg3 - Baraba forest-steppe N-M231 (N1a) H8 1949 Russia - Sargat culture
Individ2 - Cis-Tobol Tyumen forest-steppe N-M231 (N1a) H 1949 Russia - Sargat culture
Uyelgi15 - Uyelgi, Chelyabinsk region N-M231 (N1a) H40b 1050 Russia - Kushnarenkovo-Karayakupovo Culture
Uyelgi1 - Uyelgi, Chelyabinsk region N-M231 (N1a) C4a2a1 950 Russia - Kushnarenkovo-Karayakupovo culture
BIY012 - Mountain Bitiya #228/31 N-M231 (N2M) U5a1a2a 2255 Russia - MtBitiya_300BCE
DA247 - Shamanka II N2-MF36295* (N2M) C4 7689 Russia - Shamanka_EBA
FNO001 - Fofonovo, Buryatia N2-MF36295 (N2M) C4 5655 Russia - Unclassified
RISE554 - Afontova Gora N2-MF36295 (N2M) F1b1b 2878 Russia - West Siberia LBA
VOR003 - Voronkovo, Yaroslavl R-PF6162 (R1a) H6a1a 4470 Russia - Fatyanovo Voronkovo
Uyelgi16 - Uyelgi, Chelyabinsk region N-L729 (N1a) C4a1a6 1050 Russia - Kushnarenkovo-Karayakupovo Culture
I1202 - Pospelovo 1, Primorsky Krai N-F1360* (N1a) C5b 2850 Russia - Yankovsky_IA
AkAlakha2 - Ak-Alakha-3, Gorny Altai N-CTS6380 (N1a) C4a1/C4a1+16129 2350 Russia - Pazyryk Ukok
Balyktaek - Central Yakutia N-CTS6380 (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
Oyogosse Tumula 1 - Vilyuy N-CTS6380 (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
Popovskij-1 - Lena River N-CTS6380* (N1a) F1b 8812 Russia - Cis-Baikal Early Neolithic
yak030 - Central Yakutia N-B523 (N1a) C4b3 2619 Russia - Yakutia Iron Age
brn002 - Agin-Buryat Autonomous Okrug N-CTS11713* (N1a) D2a'b 6061 Russia - Trans-Baikal Neolithic
DA245 - Shamanka II N-FT210118 (N1a) G2a1 7944 Russia - Shamanka_EN
DA248 - Shamanka II N-FT210118 (N1a) C4 7646 Russia - Shamanka_EN
DA359 - Lokomotiv N-FT210118 (N1a) D4+195 7545 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
DA250 - Shamanka II N-FT210118 (N1a) G2a1 7377 Russia - Shamanka_EN
DA251 - Shamanka II N-FT210118 (N1a) D4j 7299 Russia - Shamanka_EN
DA362 - Shamanka II N-FT210118 (N1a) D4e1 7230 Russia - Shamanka_EN
A6 - Serteya (Smolenskaya oblast) II N-Tat (N1a) H2? 4450 Russia - Zhizhitskaya
Kh12 - Uybat-Charkov, Khakasia, South Siberia N-Tat (N1a) U5 4300 Russia - Early Okunevo
Kh13 - Itkol'II, Khakasia, South Siberia N-Tat (N1a) H/U 4300 Russia - Early Okunevo
Kh15 - Itkol'II, Khakasia, South Siberia N-Tat (N1a) D4b2a2a 4000 Russia - Okunevo EBA
BIY001 - Mountain Bitiya #228/12 N-Tat (N1a) H7e 2280 Russia - MtBitiya_300BCE
KOK002 - Kokonovka #225/3 N-Tat (N1a) 2149 Russia - Kokonovka_200BCE
Devichigory - Devichi Gory, Pskov district N-Tat (N1a) 1100 Russia - Krivichi Pskov Long Barrows culture
Uyelgi6 - Uyelgi, Chelyabinsk region N-Tat (N1a) H40b 950 Russia - Kushnarenkovo-Karayakupovo culture
TverYDNA23 - Tver' N-Tat (N1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA24 - Tver' N-Tat (N1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
Yakut1 - Sytygane Syhe, Yakutsk, Sakha Republic N-Tat (N1a) 500 Russia - Yakut
Yakut2 - Sytygane Syhe, Yakutsk, Sakha Republic N-Tat (N1a) 500 Russia - Yakut
Yakut3 - Sytygane Syhe, Yakutsk, Sakha Republic N-Tat (N1a) 500 Russia - Yakut
At Daban 0 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
At Daban 4 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
Boyola 1 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
Cepzeney - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
Oulakh 2 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
Tungus Keul 5 - Vilyuy N-Tat (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
Batta Tcharana - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
Bouogaryma 1 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
Djoussoulen - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
Nelegher - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
Orto Aryy - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
Ouhoraï - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
Oulakhan Alaas - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
Tabalakh - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
Tyyt Bappyt - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
Kureleekh 1 - Verkhoyansk N-Tat (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
Lampa 1 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
Tympy - Vilyuy N-Tat (N1a) 300 Russia - Yakutia modern
Alyy - Verkhoyansk N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Bakhtakh 3 - Verkhoyansk N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Buguyekh 3 - Verkhoyansk N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Ebuguey 2 - Indigirka N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Eletcheï 3 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Oulakh 4 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Oulakh 5 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Sola 2 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Tysarastaakh 2B - Verkhoyansk N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Alaas ébé 2 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Arbre Chamanique 1 sujet 1 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Arbre Chamanique 1 sujet 4 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Arbre Chamanique 1 sujet 5 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Arbre Chamanique 2 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Bekh Alaas 1 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Kous Tcharbyt - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Mounour Urekh 1 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Sette Toumoul - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Atyyr Meite 1 - Verkhoyansk N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Boulgounniakh 1 - Vilyuy N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Celyysse - Vilyuy N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Ieralaakh - Verkhoyansk N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Kerdugen - Verkhoyansk N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Kouranakh - Verkhoyansk N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Lampa 2 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Lepseï 2 (baby ext.) - Verkhoyansk N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Ordiogone 1 - Vilyuy N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Ordiogone 2 - Vilyuy N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Ougout-Kuel - Vilyuy N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Sytygane Syhé 1 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Sytygane Syhé 2 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Sytygane Syhé 3 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
Urun Myran - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 200 Russia - Yakutia modern
AD1 - At-Dabaan, Yakutsk, Sakha Republic N-Tat (N1a) HV1 175 Russia - Yakut
AD3s - At-Dabaan, Yakutsk, Sakha Republic N-Tat (N1a) HV1 175 Russia - Yakut
Byljasyk 1 - Verkhoyansk N-Tat (N1a) 100 Russia - Yakutia modern
Kuskegir 1 - Verkhoyansk N-Tat (N1a) 100 Russia - Yakutia modern
Kuskegir 2 - Verkhoyansk N-Tat (N1a) 100 Russia - Yakutia modern
Omouk 2 - Indigirka N-Tat (N1a) 100 Russia - Yakutia modern
Ous Sire 1 - Verkhoyansk N-Tat (N1a) 100 Russia - Yakutia modern
Pokos 1 - Indigirka N-Tat (N1a) 100 Russia - Yakutia modern
Ken Ébé 2 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 100 Russia - Yakutia modern
Ken Ébé 3 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 100 Russia - Yakutia modern
Ken Ébé 4 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 100 Russia - Yakutia modern
Ken Ébé 9 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 100 Russia - Yakutia modern
Seden - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 100 Russia - Yakutia modern
At Daban 3 nord - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 100 Russia - Yakutia modern
At Daban 3 sud - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 100 Russia - Yakutia modern
Lepseï 3 - Verkhoyansk N-Tat (N1a) 100 Russia - Yakutia modern
Oulgoumda Berete 2 - Vilyuy N-Tat (N1a) 100 Russia - Yakutia modern
STR 1 - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 100 Russia - Yakutia modern
Toutekh - Central Yakutia N-Tat (N1a) 100 Russia - Yakutia modern
brn008 - Kuenga River N-L839* (N1a) D4 7393 Russia - Trans-Baikal Neolithic
BGD004 - Bogdanovka #228/4 N-L839 (N1a) H5b 2051 Russia - Bogdanovka_150BCE
Brody1 - Brody N-B211 (N1a) D4j2 1652 Russia - Early Nevolino Culture, Phase I
Bay2 - Bayanovo (Boyanovo) N-B211 (N1a) T1a1 1128 Russia - Late Lomovatovo Culture
brn003 - Kadalinka River N-M2005* (N1a) D4 6555 Russia - Trans-Baikal Neolithic
BIY005 - Mountain Bitiya #228/20 N-CTS9239 (N1a) D4j 2150 Russia - MtBitiya_300BCE
N4b2 - Central Yakutia N-L1026* (N1a) A12a 4220 Russia - Yakutia Late Neolithic (Ymyyakhtakh)
Yakut4 - Central Yakutia N-L1026 (N1a) 250 Russia - Yakut
KOK001 - Kokonovka # 225/2 N-CTS6967 (N1a) T2d1b1 2250 Russia - Kokonovka_200BCE
BOO004 - Bolshoy Oleny Ostrov, Murmansk, Russia N-CTS6967 (N1a) C4b 3725 Russia - Early Metal Age
BOO002 - Bolshoy Oleny Ostrov, Murmansk, Russia N-CTS3103 (N1a) Z1a1a 3725 Russia - Early Metal Age
SMV001 - Shmakovo #26/1 N-CTS3103 (N1a) U4b1b1 2269 Russia - Shmakovo_350BCE
BIY003 - Mountain Bitiya #228/15 N-CTS3103 (N1a) G2a1 2242 Russia - MtBitiya_300BCE
IMA005 - Il'movaya Pad, Buryatia N-P89* (N1a) D4j5a 1955 Russia - Late Xiongnu
VK224 - Gnezdovo N-CTS2929 (N1a) H7a1 950 Russia - Viking Russia
YaroslavlYDNA22 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl N-CTS2929 (N1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA23 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl N-CTS2929 (N1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
Uyelgi19 - Uyelgi, Chelyabinsk region N-M2005 (N1a) N1a1a1a1a 1100 Russia - Kushnarenkovo-Karayakupovo Culture
Uyelgi20 - Uyelgi, Chelyabinsk region N-Tat (N1a) N1a1a1a1a 1100 Russia - Kushnarenkovo-Karayakupovo Culture
BIY007 - Mountain Bitiya #228/23 N-BY199053 (N1a) U4b1b1 2150 Russia - MtBitiya_300BCE
BIY008 - Mountain Bitiya #228/24 N-BY199053 (N1a) U4d2 2150 Russia - MtBitiya_300BCE
BIY009 - Mountain Bitiya #228/25 N-BY199053 (N1a) N1a1a1a1a 2150 Russia - MtBitiya_300BCE
Uyelgi5 - Uyelgi, Chelyabinsk region N-Y13850 (N1a) C4a1a6 950 Russia - Kushnarenkovo-Karayakupovo culture
Uyelgi7 - Uyelgi, Chelyabinsk region N-Y13850 (N1a) A12a 950 Russia - Kushnarenkovo-Karayakupovo culture
Uyelgi8 - Uyelgi, Chelyabinsk region N-Y13850 (N1a) H40b 950 Russia - Kushnarenkovo-Karayakupovo culture
Uyelgi10 - Uyelgi, Chelyabinsk region N-M2005 (N1a) U5a1a1 936 Russia - Kushnarenkovo-Karayakupovo Culture
Uyelgi18 - Uyelgi, Chelyabinsk region N-L708 (N1a) C4a1a6 1100 Russia - Kushnarenkovo-Karayakupovo Culture
Uyelgi9 - Uyelgi, Chelyabinsk region N-Y13850 (N1a) H40b 950 Russia - Kushnarenkovo-Karayakupovo culture
Uyelgi2 - Uyelgi, Chelyabinsk region N-PH573 (N1a) N1a1a1a1a 950 Russia - Kushnarenkovo-Karayakupovo culture
Khazar1566 - Krasnodonetskaya, Belokalitvinsky N-M2019 (N1a) D4b1a1a 1163 Russia - Early_Khazar
N4a1 - Central Yakutia N-M2019* (N1a) A12a 4603 Russia - Yakutia Late Neolithic
Yana_young - Yana River N-M1991* (N1a) D4o2a 761 Russia - Yana Medieval
I14460_I14461 - Fofonovo N-Z35159* (N1a) C4 6450 Russia - Russia Eneolithic
DA345 - Ust'-Ida N-Z35159* (N1a) D4j 5454 Russia - UstIda_LN
I1209 - Roshino-4, Primorsky Krai O-M133 (O2a) D4a1e 819 Russia - Heishui_Mohe_EarlyMedieval
S10 - Solenoozernaïa IV, Krasnoyarsk region R-M459 (R1a) U2e 3550 Russia - Solenoozernaïa_MBA
S16 - Oust-Abakansty, Khakassia republic R-M459 (R1a) U5a1 3550 Russia - Oust_Abakansty_MBA
S35 - Bogratsky region, Abakano-Pérévoz I, Khakassia () H/U 1700 Russia - Tachtyk IA
S36 - Bogratsky region, Abakano-Pérévoz I, Khakassia () N9a 1700 Russia - Tachtyk IA
Yana1 - Yana RHS P-FT344715* (PP2) U2'3'4'7'8'9 31850 Russia - Yana_UP
I1720 - Baksanenok P-M45 (P1) HV 5300 Russia - Maykop
Yana2 - Yana RHS P-FT344716* (P1*) U2'3'4'7'8'9 31850 Russia - Yana_UP
KUR_2003.017 - Kurma XI cemetery, Lake Baikal Little Sea micro-region Q-M242 (Q) D 4648 Russia - Kurma_EBA
KUR_2003.018 - Kurma XI cemetery, Lake Baikal Little Sea micro-region Q-M242 (Q) D 4648 Russia - Kurma_EBA
UID_1994.055.02 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley Q-M242 (Q) G2a 4648 Russia - UstIda_LN
El7 - Teleytskiy Vzvoz-I, Altai Q-M242 (Q) C 3950 Russia - Elunino
Khazar619 - Dubovsky Q-M242 (Q) H1a3 1200 Russia - Early_Khazar
I0434 - Khvalynsk, Volga River, Samara Q-MEH2 (Q1) U4d+16240 6925 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk1 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara Q-MEH2 (Q1) U4d+16240 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk10 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara Q-MEH2 (Q1) n/a 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk2 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara Q-MEH2 (Q1) U2e1b 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk3 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara Q-MEH2 (Q1) U5a1i 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk8 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara Q-MEH2 (Q1) U2e1b 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk9 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara Q-MEH2 (Q1) n/a 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
KhlopkovBugorQ1 - Khlopkov Bugor Q-MEH2 (Q1) 6450 Russia - Khlopkov Bugor
KhlopkovBugorQ2 - Khlopkov Bugor Q-MEH2 (Q1) 6450 Russia - Khlopkov Bugor
NEO243 - Ekven Q-MEH2 (Q1) A2a2 2209 Russia - Ekven_IA
BIY010 - Mountain Bitiya #228/26 Q-MEH2 (Q1) H2a1 2150 Russia - MtBitiya_300BCE
Sopka2 - Baraba forest-steppe Q-F1096 (Q1a) D4b1a 1550 Russia - Hun-Sarmatian
MUR009 - Murzikhinsky II Q-NGQ11 (Q1a) U5a1d2 6425 Russia - Volga-Kama Eneolithic
AfontovaGora2 - Q-NGQ11* (Q1a) .. 16710 Russia - Afontova Gora 2
Kolyma1 - Duvanni Yar Q-Z36017* (Q1a) G1b 9775 Russia - Kolyma_M
NEO250 - Ekven Q-Z36017 (Q1a) A2b1 2142 Russia - Ekven_IA
I7342 - Ekven Q-Z36017 (Q1a) A2a 2062 Russia - Ekven_IA
NEO241 - Ekven Q-Z36017 (Q1a) D4b1a2a1 1949 Russia - Ekven_IA
I7348 - Ekven, Chukotka Q-Z36017 (Q1a) A2b1 1205 Russia - Old Bering Sea
I20757_I20779 - Ekven, Russia Q-Z36017 (Q1a) D4b1a2a1 1195 Russia - Ekven_EMA
I7337 - Ekven, Chukotka Q-Z36017 (Q1a) A2a2 1150 Russia - Old Bering Sea
I7346 - Ekven, Chukotka Q-Z36017 (Q1a) D4b1a2a1 1145 Russia - Old Bering Sea
I20756_I20778 - Ekven, Russia Q-Z36017 (Q1a) A2a 910 Russia - Ekven_EMA
IMA006 - Il'movaya Pad, Buryatia Q-FT9308* (Q1a) A24 1955 Russia - Late Xiongnu
I20760_I20782 - Ekven, Russia Q-M25 (Q1a) C4 6305 Russia - Ekven Neolithic
I7336 - Ust’-Belaya II, Angara river Q-M25 (Q1a) C4a'b'c 6255 Russia - Ust’-Belaya
RISE683 - Uybat V Q-FT414149 (Q1a) H15b1 3973 Russia - Okunevo EBA
RISE493 - Sabinka 2 Q-FT414149 (Q1a) C4a1c 3423 Russia - Karasuk
RISE601 - Verh-Uimon Q-YP844* (Q1a) M8a1 2450 Russia - Iron Age
RISE600 - Verh-Uimon Q-YP844 (Q1a) K2a5 2450 Russia - Iron Age
KUR_2002.007.02 - Kurma XI cemetery, Lake Baikal Little Sea micro-region Q-M346 (Q1b) D 4648 Russia - Kurma_EBA
KUR_2002.010 - Kurma XI cemetery, Lake Baikal Little Sea micro-region Q-M346 (Q1b) Z 4648 Russia - Kurma_EBA
KUR_2002.015 - Kurma XI cemetery, Lake Baikal Little Sea micro-region () Z 4648 Russia - Kurma_EBA
KUR_2002.016 - Kurma XI cemetery, Lake Baikal Little Sea micro-region () F 4648 Russia - Kurma_EBA
UID_1987.005 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley Q-M346 (Q1b) 4648 Russia - UstIda_LN
UID_1987.009 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley Q-M346 (Q1b) A 4648 Russia - UstIda_LN
UID_1987.012 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley Q-M346 (Q1b) D 4648 Russia - UstIda_LN
UID_1988.016.01 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley Q-M346 (Q1b) F 4648 Russia - UstIda_LN
UID_1988.016.02 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley Q-M346 (Q1b) 4648 Russia - UstIda_LN
UID_1989.020.01 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley Q-M346 (Q1b) C 4648 Russia - UstIda_LN
UID_1989.029 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley Q-M346 (Q1b) A 4648 Russia - UstIda_EBA
UID_1990.033.01 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley Q-M346 (Q1b) 4648 Russia - UstIda_LN
UID_1991.038 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley Q-M346 (Q1b) C 4648 Russia - UstIda_LN
UID_1993.044.03 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley Q-M346 (Q1b) A 4648 Russia - UstIda_LN
Kh8 - Uybat-Charkov, Khakasia, South Siberia Q-M346 (Q1b) H1bv1 4300 Russia - Early Okunevo
El6 - Teleytskiy Vzvoz-I, Altai Q-M346 (Q1b) C1 3950 Russia - Elunino
SHD002 - Shadrinsk #25/2 Q-M346 (Q1b) H101 2300 Russia - Shadrinsk_400BCE
I1007 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery Q-M346 (Q1b) U2e1'2'3 3825 Russia - Steppe_MLBA_oWSHG
I7759 - Ust’-Belaya II, Angara river Q-L53 (Q1b) F1d 7035 Russia - Ust'-Belaya
KAG002 - Lena river Q-L53 (Q1b) F1b1b 3748 Russia - Glazkovo (Lena EBA)
KPT005 - Upper Lena river Q-L53 (Q1b) D4j 4034 Russia - Afanasievo_Outlier (Glazkovo stage of the LN)
Kh18 - Itkol'II, Khakasia, South Siberia Q-L54 (Q1b) A8 4000 Russia - Okunevo EBA
Kh17 - Itkol'II, Khakasia, South Siberia Q-L54 (Q1b) A12 4000 Russia - Okunevo EBA
ARZ-T25 - Bai-Dag 8-1-3 Q-L54 (Q1b) U4a1a 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
NEO242 - Ekven Q-M3 (Q1b) A2a 1757 Russia - Ekven_IA
I20759_I20781 - Ekven, Russia Q-A15256 (Q1b) A2a 1120 Russia - Ekven_EMA
I7332 - Ekven, Chukotka Q-A15256 (Q1b) A2a 1070 Russia - Old Bering Sea
I1524 - Ekven, Chukotka Q-A15256 (Q1b) A2a 905 Russia - Old Bering Sea
I7343 - Ekven, Chukotka Q-A15256 (Q1b) A2b1 860 Russia - Old Bering Sea
I7338 - Ekven, Chukotka Q-A15256 (Q1b) A2b1 610 Russia - Old Bering Sea
I7339 - Ekven, Chukotka Q-FT370123 (Q1b) D4b1a2a1 1085 Russia - Old Bering Sea
I7331 - Ekven, Chukotka Q-FT370123 (Q1b) A2b1 1020 Russia - Old Bering Sea
BER001 - Berendeyevo, Yaroslavl Q-L804* (Q1b) K1+16362 6303 Russia - Volosovo/Lyalovo
ARZ-T18 - Eki-Ottug 1–6 Q-L330 (Q1b) T2d2 2550 Russia - Sagly
ARZ-T19 - Eki-Ottug 1–6 Q-L330 (Q1b) T2d2 2550 Russia - Sagly
ARZ-T20 - Eki-Ottug 1–12 Q-L330 (Q1b) H6a1a1 2550 Russia - Sagly
ARZ-T21 - Eki-Ottug 1–12 Q-L330 (Q1b) C4a1a3 2550 Russia - Sagly
ARZ-T23 - Eki-Ottug 1–12 Q-L330 (Q1b) G2a1g 2550 Russia - Sagly
IMA004 - Il'movaya Pad, Buryatia Q-L330 (Q1b) G2a+152 1955 Russia - Late Xiongnu
MK3001 - Marinskaja 3 Q-L330 (Q1b) K1b1a1 4880 Russia - Maykop BA
DA343 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley Q-Y11938 (Q1b) D4j4 4819 Russia - Glazkovo?
I7335 - Ust’-Belaya II, Angara river Q-Y11938 (Q1b) C4a1a3 4465 Russia - Ust’-Belaya
irk057 - Angara River Q-Y11938 (Q1b) C4 4387 Russia - Cis-Baikal Bronze Age
DA356 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley Q-Y11938 (Q1b) C4a1a3 4277 Russia - Glazkovo?
irk022 - Angara River Q-Y11236* (Q1b) D4b1c 4280 Russia - Cis-Baikal Bronze Age
DA339 - Shamanka II Q-Y11236* (Q1b) G2a1 4040 Russia - Shamanka_EBA
DA141 - Caspian steppe Q-BZ180 (Q1b) A+152+16362 2300 Russia - Sarmatian
irk030 - Lena River Q-BZ180* (Q1b) A10 6000 Russia - Cis-Baikal Neolithic
RISE719 - Syda 5, Tumen Q-Y146631* (Q1b) C5c 4250 Russia - Okunevo EBA
DA161 - Caucasus Q-BZ433 (Q1b) X2f 1300 Russia -
BZK002 - Yenisei river Q-BZ433* (Q1b) A+152+16362 4709 Russia - Tenisei EBA
RISE718 - Syda 5, Tumen Q-BZ433* (Q1b) C5c 4434 Russia - Okunevo EBA
I3427 - Okunev Ulus Q-BZ433* (Q1b) A8a1 4270 Russia - Okunevo EBA
I3426 - Okunev Ulus Q-BZ433* (Q1b) H6a 4067 Russia - Okunevo EBA
MJ-38 - Zolka Q-L332 (Q1b) W 2016 Russia - Sarmatian Caucasus
Onnyos-1 - Lena River Q-YP4010* (Q1b) D4b1c 6238 Russia - Yakutia Middle Neolithic
DA355 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley Q-YP3966* (Q1b) A2 5469 Russia - UstIda_LN
I20761_I20783 - Ust Belaya, Russia Q-YP3966* (Q1b) C4a1a3 4665 Russia - UstBelaya_EBA
DA353 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley Q-YP3966 (Q1b) H2a2a 4285 Russia - Glazkovo?
DA361 - Ust'-Ida Q-YP3966 (Q1b) C4a1a3 4130 Russia - Glazkovo?
irk040 - Angara River Q-YP3955* (Q1b) A 5567 Russia - Cis-Baikal Neolithic
ZPL002 - Upper Lena river Q-YP3955 (Q1b) F1b1b 4168 Russia - LN-EBA stage of the Glazkovo culture
I7779 - Ust’-Belaya II, Angara river Q-BZ2197 (Q1b) C4a2a1 4750 Russia - Ust'-Belaya
DA354 - Kurma XI Q-BZ2197 (Q1b) D4 4591 Russia - Kurma_EBA
GLZ003 - Irkutsk city Q-BZ2197 (Q1b) R1b1 4478 Russia - Angara EBA
DA336 - Shamanka II Q-BZ2197 (Q1b) C4a2a1 4200 Russia - Shamanka_EBA
DA338 - Shamanka II Q-BZ2197 (Q1b) C4a2a1 4200 Russia - Shamanka_EBA
KPT004 - Upper Lena river Q-BZ2197 (Q1b) A+152+16362+16189 3773 Russia - Glazkovo stage of LN (Lena EBA)
irk034 - Angara River Q-BZ2210* (Q1b) D4j 5533 Russia - Cis-Baikal Neolithic
irk075 - Lake Baikal Q-BZ2222* (Q1b) D4j12 5444 Russia - Cis-Baikal Neolithic
irk071 - Lake Baikal Q-BZ2222* (Q1b) D4j 5129 Russia - Cis-Baikal Neolithic
irk033 - Angara River Q-BZ2200* (Q1b) C4a 4894 Russia - Cis-Baikal Neolithic
NEO232 - Ust'Belaya Q-BZ2222* (Q1b) C4a1a3 4812 Russia -
I1526 - Ust’-Belaya II, Angara river Q-BZ2222* (Q1b) C4a1a3 4738 Russia - Ust’-Belaya
irk036 - Angara River Q-BZ2222* (Q1b) F1b1b 4727 Russia - Cis-Baikal Bronze Age
I7780 - Ust’-Belaya II, Angara river Q-BZ2222* (Q1b) C4a1a3 4703 Russia - Ust'-Belaya
irk068 - Lena River Q-BZ2222* (Q1b) F1b1b 4471 Russia - Cis-Baikal Bronze Age
KPT003 - Upper Lena river Q-BZ2222* (Q1b) C4a1a3 3945 Russia - Glazkovo stage of LN (Lena EBA)
STB001 - Lower Lena river Q-BZ2200* (Q1b) C4 4604 Russia - Late Neolithic Serovo culture
KPT002 - Upper Lena river Q-BZ2200* (Q1b) C4 3931 Russia - Glazkovo stage of LN (Lena EBA)
irk061 - Lena River Q-FT375375 (Q1b) D4j1 4336 Russia - Cis-Baikal Bronze Age
DA337 - Shamanka II Q-FT375375 (Q1b) C4a1a3 4328 Russia - Shamanka_EBA
DA335 - Shamanka II Q-FT375375 (Q1b) F1b1b 4200 Russia - Shamanka_EBA
DA334 - Shamanka II Q-FT375375 (Q1b) C4a2a1 4129 Russia - Shamanka_EBA
irk025 - Angara River Q-FTA3955 (Q1b) A 4340 Russia - Cis-Baikal Bronze Age
irk076 - Lake Baikal Q-FTA3955 (Q1b) C4a2a1 4110 Russia - Cis-Baikal Bronze Age
SHD001 - Shadrinsk #25/1 Q-YP3953 (Q1b) H1 2300 Russia - Shadrinsk_400BCE
BIY002 - Mountain Bitiya #228/14 Q-YP3953* (Q1b) R1b1 2200 Russia - MtBitiya_300BCE
DA162 - Caucasus Q-BY45596 (Q1b) H13a2c 1300 Russia -
RISE672 - Verkhni Askiz Q-FT377000 (Q1b) H6a1b 4300 Russia - Okunevo EBA
RISE673 - Verkhni Askiz Q-FT377000 (Q1b) A8a 4300 Russia - Okunevo EBA
RISE674 - Verkhni Askiz Q-FT377000 (Q1b) A+152+16362 4064 Russia - Okunevo EBA
RISE670 - Verkhni Askiz Q-FT377000 (Q1b) A8a 3959 Russia - Okunevo EBA
I6717 - Krasnoyarsk Krai, near Orak Ulus, Orak burial place Q-F2019* (Q1b) T1a1 3401 Russia - Steppe_MLBA_oESHG
DA4 - Siberia, Tungus & Eastern Steppe Q-F749* (Q1b) H5a1+152 2850 Russia - Tagar
SA6004 - Sharakhalsun 6 Q-F749 (Q1b) U7b 5159 Russia - Steppe Maykop
I1017 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery Q-FT239746 (Q1b) H6b1 3787 Russia - Steppe_MLBA_oWSHG
I3950 - Altai Mountains, Yenisey River, left bank of Karasuk tributary, Karasuk III Q-FT380500 (Q1b) U5b2a1a+16311 4707 Russia - Afanasievo Karasuk
I3949 - Altai Mountains, Yenisey River, left bank of Karasuk tributary, Karasuk III Q-FT380500 (Q1b) U5a1d2b 4618 Russia - Afanasievo Karasuk
I6714 - Altai Mountains, Yenisey River, left bank of Karasuk tributary, Karasuk III Q-FT380500 (Q1b) U5a1d2b 4495 Russia - Afanasievo Karasuk
NV3001 - Nevinnomiskiy 3 Q-BY72936 (Q1b) R1b 3945 Russia - Lola
MA1 - Mal'ta R-M207* (R*) .. 24320 Russia - MA1_HG.SG
I0233 - Samara, Tatarstan oblast, forest-steppe zone, Novosel'ki R-M173 (R1b) U5a1i 3475 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
K2P1 - Ergeninskii R-M343 (R1b) H 4350 Russia - East Manych Catacomb
K4P5 - Ergeninskii R-M343 (R1b) N 4350 Russia - East Manych Catacomb
Bartym1 - Bartym R-M343 (R1b) U4b1a1a1 1450 Russia - Nevolino Culture, Phase II
Khazar67 - Martynovsky R-M343 (R1b) D4e5 1100 Russia - Early_Khazar
Izvoz - Izvoz, St Petersburg area R-M343 (R1b) 650 Russia - Russia_MA
Emperor Nicholas II - R-M343 (R1b) T* 32 Russia - Nicholas II (Romanov)
KhlopkovBugor3 - Khlopkov Bugor R-L754 (R1b) 6450 Russia - Khlopkov Bugor
KhlopkovBugor4 - Khlopkov Bugor R-L754 (R1b) 6450 Russia - Khlopkov Bugor
KhlopkovBugor5 - Khlopkov Bugor R-L754 (R1b) 6450 Russia - Khlopkov Bugor
KhlopkovBugor2 - Khlopkov Bugor R-L754 (R1b) 6450 Russia - Khlopkov Bugor
KhlopkovBugor10 - Khlopkov Bugor R-L754 (R1b) 6450 Russia - Khlopkov Bugor
KhlopkovBugor7 - Khlopkov Bugor R-L754 (R1b) 6450 Russia - Khlopkov Bugor
KhlopkovBugor8 - Khlopkov Bugor R-L754 (R1b) 6450 Russia - Khlopkov Bugor
KhlopkovBugor9 - Khlopkov Bugor R-L754 (R1b) 6450 Russia - Khlopkov Bugor
Ekaterinovka1 - Ekaterinovsky Cape R-L389 (R1b) 6550 Russia - Ekaterinovsky Cape
Ekaterinovka2 - Ekaterinovsky Cape R-L389 (R1b) 6550 Russia - Ekaterinovsky Cape
Ekaterinovka3 - Ekaterinovsky Cape R-L389 (R1b) 6550 Russia - Ekaterinovsky Cape
Ekaterinovka4 - Ekaterinovsky Cape R-L389 (R1b) 6550 Russia - Ekaterinovsky Cape
Bol11 - Tytesken-VI, Altai R-P297 (R1b) 5950 Russia - Bol'shemysskaya
RISE524 - Kapova cave R-M269 (R1b) J2b1a 3000 Russia - Steppe_MLBA_West
Koban2 - Klin-Yar-3 R-M269 (R1b) J1c/J1b1 2700 Russia - Koban Culture
Koban11 - Zayukovo-3 R-M269 (R1b) W5a/N 2450 Russia - Koban Culture
Temyasovo1 - Temyasovo-1 burial ground, Baymak District, Republic of Bashkortostan R-M269 (R1b) U5b2b 2176 Russia - Late Sarmatian Ural-Aral region
BIY011 - Mountain Bitiya #228/27 R-M269 (R1b) U4a1 2150 Russia - MtBitiya_300BCE
Temyasovo3 - Temyasovo-1 burial ground, Baymak District, Republic of Bashkortostan R-M269 (R1b) D4q 2110 Russia - Late Sarmatian Ural-Aral region
Bartym3 - Bartym R-M269 (R1b) U4d2 1441 Russia - Nevolino Culture, Phase II
DA189 - Caspian steppe R-M269 (R1b) J1b4 1150 Russia - Saltovo-Mayaki
YaroslavlYDNA1 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-M269 (R1b) 700 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA2 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-M269 (R1b) 700 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA3 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-M269 (R1b) 700 Russia - East Slav
RISE550 - Peshany V R-M269 (R1b) U5a1i 4916 Russia - Yamnaya Kalmykia
I0439 - Lopatino, Sok River, Samara R-M269 (R1b) U5a1a1 5021 Russia - Yamnaya Samara
I0980 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-M269 (R1b) H13a1a 3825 Russia - Steppe_MLBA_oWSHG
I7670 - Samara, Sok River, Grachevka R-M269 (R1b) J1c1b1a 3958 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
RISE546 - Temrta R-M269 (R1b) U5a1d2b 4850 Russia - Yamnaya Kalmykia
Aaf11 - Tytesken-VI, Altai R-L23 (R1b) R 5000 Russia - Afanasievo Tytesken
I6711 - Middle Yenisei region, Afanasieva Gora R-L23 (R1b) J2a2a 4750 Russia - Afanasievo Middle Yenisei
I1723 - Goryachevodskiy 2 R-L23 (R1b) U5b2a1a 4696 Russia - Yamnaya / North Caucasus
Kh20 - Itkol'II, Khakasia, South Siberia R-L23 (R1b) C 5000 Russia - Afanasievo Itkol
Kh21 - Itkol'II, Khakasia, South Siberia R-L23 (R1b) H1bv1 4685 Russia - Afanasievo Itkol
Kh22 - Itkol'II, Khakasia, South Siberia R-L23 (R1b) H/U 4685 Russia - Afanasievo Itkol
Kh7 - Uybat-Charkov, Khakasia, South Siberia R-L23 (R1b) J 4300 Russia - Early Okunevo
VK218 - Ladoga R-BY2848 (R1b) H5 900 Russia - Viking Russia
VK273 - Gnezdovo R-BY61747 (R1b) U5a2a1b1 950 Russia - Viking Russia
VK159 - Pskov R-A7982 (R1b) U2e2a1d 950 Russia - Viking Russia
RK1001 - Rasshevatskiy 1 R-Z2103 (R1b) U5a1d 4717 Russia - Yamnaya Caucasus
LYG001 - Lysogorskaya 6 R-Z2103 (R1b) H13a1a2 4670 Russia - North Caucasus
SA6003 - Sharakhalsun 6 R-Z2103 (R1b) U2e3a 4318 Russia - Catacomb
I0443 - Lopatino, Sok River, Samara R-Z2103* (R1b) W3a1a 4850 Russia - Yamnaya Samara
RK4002 - Rasshevatskiy 4 R-FT130500* (R1b) U4d3 4510 Russia - Catacomb
I5270 - Elo 1 R-M12149 (R1b) T1a1 5058 Russia - Afanasievo Elo
I2071 - Altai Mountains, Ust'-Kuyum R-M12149 (R1b) H6a1b 4940 Russia - Afanasievo Altai
RISE675 - Uybat V R-M12149 (R1b) D4+195 4517 Russia - Okunevo EBA
RISE548 - Temrta R-M12149 (R1b) U4 4850 Russia - Yamnaya Kalmykia
KBD001 - Kabardinka R-M12149 (R1b) I4a 4030 Russia - Late North Caucasus
I0371 - Grachevka, Sok River, Samara R-M12149 (R1b) U2d2 4678 Russia - Poltavka
I0126 - Kutuluk, Kutuluk River, Samara R-M12149 (R1b) H6a2 4610 Russia - Poltavka
I0374 - Nikolaevka III, Samara River, Samara R-M12149 (R1b) H13a1a 4450 Russia - Poltavka
I11112 - Krasnoyarsk Krai, Minusinsk, Podsukhanika II R-M12149 (R1b) H15b1 4850 Russia - Afanasievo Minusinsk
I5278 - Lower Tyumechin 1 R-M12149 (R1b) U5a1a1 4929 Russia - Afanasievo Tyumechin
GW1001 - Goryachevodskiy 2 R-M12149 (R1b) U2e1b 4718 Russia - Yamnaya / North Caucasus
I3387 - Middle Yenisei region, Afanasieva Gora R-FT406553 (R1b) J2a2a 4725 Russia - Afanasievo Middle Yenisei
I6712 - Middle Yenisei region, Afanasieva Gora R-FT406553 (R1b) T2c1a2 4632 Russia - Afanasievo Middle Yenisei
I5279 - Lower Tyumechin 1 R-FTA29814 (R1b) U4d1 4905 Russia - Afanasievo Tyumechin
RISE547 - Temrta R-Z2106 (R1b) T2a1a 4713 Russia - Yamnaya Kalmykia
RISE555 - Stalingrad Quarry R-Z2106 (R1b) N1a1a-T152C 4598 Russia - Catacomb/Poltavka
I0440 - Lopatino, Sok River, Samara R-Z2109 (R1b) I3a 4720 Russia - Poltavka
RK4001 - Rasshevatskiy 4 R-Z2109 (R1b) U5a1i 4238 Russia - Catacomb
I8745 - Samara Oblast, Volga River Valley, Nikolaevka Kurgan R-Z2109 (R1b) U4b 4300 Russia - Western_Steppe_EMBA
I5277 - Elo Bashi R-Z2109* (R1b) U4b3 4952 Russia - Afanasievo Elo
I5269 - Elo 1 R-Z2109* (R1b) T2a1a 4902 Russia - Afanasievo Elo
I3952 - Altai Mountains, Yenisey River, left bank of Karasuk tributary, Karasuk III R-Z2109* (R1b) U5a1a1 4667 Russia - Afanasievo Karasuk
I5273 - Lower Tyumechin 1 R-BY185688 (R1b) T2a1a 4872 Russia - Afanasievo Tyumechin
I0370 - Ishkinovka, Eastern Orenburg, Pre-Ural steppe, Samara R-KMS67* (R1b) H13a1a1 4850 Russia - Yamnaya Samara
I0438 - Luzkhi, Samara River, Samara R-KMS67* (R1b) U5a1a1 4785 Russia - Yamnaya Samara
MK5009 - Marinskaya 5 R-KMS75 (R1b) R1a1a 4705 Russia - North Caucasus
BU2001 - Beliy Ugol 2 R-KMS75 (R1b) 4675 Russia - Yamnaya Caucasus
I0429 - Lopatino, Sok River, Samara R-KMS75* (R1b) T2c1a2 5074 Russia - Yamnaya Samara
I0444 - Kutuluk, Kutuluk River, Samara R-KMS75* (R1b) H6a1b 5003 Russia - Yamnaya Samara
I0231 - Samara, Southern Steppe, Ekaterinovka R-KMS75* (R1b) U4a1a or U4a1d 4844 Russia - Yamnaya Samara
I7671 - Samara Oblast, Volga River Valley, Bobrovka R-KMS75* (R1b) U5a1b 4729 Russia - Western_Steppe_EMBA
I6294 - Samara, Sok River, Grachevka R-KMS75* (R1b) U5a1g 4709 Russia - Western_Steppe_EMBA
I1020 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-KMS75* (R1b) J2b1d 3841 Russia - Steppe_MLBA_oWSHG
I0575 - Southern Ural R-KMS62 (R1b) M 2250 Russia - Early Sarmatian
I0124 - Lebyanzhinka, Sok River, Samara R-Y13202 (R1b) U5a1d 7544 Russia - Samara_HG
I1028 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-L1433* (R1b) U2e1'2 3704 Russia - Sintashta_MLBA_o3
PG2001 - Progress 2 R-V1636* (R1b) I3a 6850 Russia - Eneolithic steppe
KhlopkovBugor1 - Khlopkov Bugor R-V1636* (R1b) 6806 Russia - Khlopkov Bugor
Khvalynsk5 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara R-V1636* (R1b) 6806 Russia - Khvalynsk
Khvalynsk6 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara R-V1636* (R1b) 6806 Russia - Khvalynsk
Khvalynsk7 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara R-V1636* (R1b) 6806 Russia - Khvalynsk
I0122 - Khvalynsk, Volga River, Samara R-V1636* (R1b) H2a1 6806 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk12 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara R-V1636* (R1b) n/a 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk13 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara R-V1636* (R1b) n/a 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk14 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara R-V1636* (R1b) H2a1 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk15 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara R-V1636* (R1b) H2a1 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk16 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara R-V1636* (R1b) H2a1 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk24 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara R-V1636* (R1b) R1b1 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk25 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara R-V1636* (R1b) U4d+10692+13708+15544+16903 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk26 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara R-V1636* (R1b) U5a1a1 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk27 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara R-V1636* (R1b) U5a1a1 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk28 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara R-V1636* (R1b) n/a 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk29 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara R-V1636* (R1b) U5a2d 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk30 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara R-V1636* (R1b) U5a2d 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk31 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara R-V1636* (R1b) U5a1+16192 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
PG2004 - Progress 2 R-V1636* (R1b) H2 6088 Russia - Eneolithic steppe
SA6010 - Sharakhalsun 6 R-V1636* (R1b) U5a1g 5400 Russia - Maykop/Yamnaya Caucasus
ARZ-T12 - Eki-Ottug 2-1-4 R-M420 (R1a) HV6 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
ARZ-T13 - Eki-Ottug 2-1-4 R-M420 (R1a) HV6 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
ARZ-T2 - Eki-Ottug 2-1-4 R-M420 (R1a) D4j7 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
ARZ-T24 - Eki-Ottug 2-1-4 R-M420 (R1a) C4d 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
ARZ-T6 - Eki-Ottug 2-1-2 R-M420 (R1a) D4j7 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
ARZ-T7 - Eki-Ottug 2-1-4 R-M420 (R1a) D4j7 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
ARZ-T9 - Eki-Ottug 2-1-6 R-M420 (R1a) F1b1b 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
Pg2 - Baraba forest-steppe R-M420 (R1a) U5a1 1949 Russia - Sargat culture
Pg3 - Baraba forest-steppe R-M420 (R1a) H 1949 Russia - Sargat culture
Individ1 - Cis-Tobol Tyumen forest-steppe R-M420 (R1a) U5a1 1949 Russia - Sargat culture
Koban13 - Zayukovo-3 R-M420 (R1a) 1700 Russia - Koban Culture
Khazar531 - Dubovsky R-M420 (R1a) X2e 1185 Russia - Early_Khazar
Khazar1986 - Orlovsky R-M420 (R1a) C4a1c 1163 Russia - Early_Khazar
Khazar1251 - Zimovnikovsky R-M420 (R1a) H5b 1100 Russia - Early_Khazar
DA188 - Caspian steppe R-M459 (R1a) I 1107 Russia - Saltovo-Mayaki
A3 - Serteya (Smolenskaya oblast) VIII R-M459 (R1a) H? 5950 Russia - Comb Ware
A8 - Serteya (Smolenskaya oblast) II R-M459 (R1a) H2? 4450 Russia - Zhizhitskaya
A9 - Serteya (Smolenskaya oblast) II R-M459 (R1a) H2? 4450 Russia - Zhizhitskaya
S24 - Khakassia R-M459 (R1a) M25 2300 Russia - Tagar/Tes
S25 - Khakassia R-M459 (R1a) G2a 2300 Russia - Tagar/Tes
S29 - Khakassia R-M459 (R1a) H/U 2300 Russia - Tagar/Tes
S32 - Khakassia R-M459 (R1a) H5a 2300 Russia - Tagar/Tes
S34 - Bogratsky region, Abakano-Pérévoz I, Khakassia R-M459 (R1a) HV 1700 Russia - Tachtyk IA
S26 - Khakassia R-M459 (R1a) C5b1 2300 Russia - Tagar/Tes
S28 - Khakassia R-M459 (R1a) F1b 2300 Russia - Tagar/Tes
Khvalynsk11 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara R-M459* (R1a) n/a 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
I0433 - Khvalynsk, Volga River, Samara R-M459* (R1a) U5a1i 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Pr4 - Southern Ural R-M459 (R1a) U1a'c 2200 Russia - Early Sarmatian
I1003 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-M459 (R1a) U4b1a1a1 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1006 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-M459 (R1a) U5a1c 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
LOK_1980.006 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk R-M198 (R1a) F 7250 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
LOK_1981.024.01 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk R-M198 (R1a) F 7250 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
VOR002 - Voronkovo, Yaroslavl R-M198 (R1a) H2a1 4561 Russia - Fatyanovo Voronkovo
mur002 - Muradym 8 R-M198 (R1a) K1a4b 3533 Russia - Srubno-alakulskaya
Barnaul1 - Barnaul Pre-Ob R-M198 (R1a) T 3500 Russia - Andronovo_Altai
Barnaul2 - Barnaul Pre-Ob R-M198 (R1a) T 3500 Russia - Andronovo_Altai
RISE553 - Afontova Gora R-M198 (R1a) F1b 2819 Russia - West Siberia LBA
DA145 - Caspian steppe R-M198 (R1a) U2e1h 2300 Russia - Sarmatian
ChornyYar - Chornyi Jar R-M198 (R1a) T1a1 2172 Russia - Late Sarmatian Ural-Aral region
YaroslavlYDNA11 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-M198 (R1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA20 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-M198 (R1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
Chekanovsky5 - Chekanovskiy-log-2,-10 R-M198 (R1a) 450 Russia - Fëdorovo Altai
Chekanovsky6 - Chekanovskiy-log-2,-10 R-M198 (R1a) 450 Russia - Fëdorovo Altai
Firsovo23 - Firsovo XIV R-M198 (R1a) 450 Russia - Barnaulski Cis-Ob
Firsovo24 - Firsovo XIV R-M198 (R1a) 450 Russia - Barnaulski Cis-Ob
Firsovo25 - Firsovo XIV R-M198 (R1a) 450 Russia - Barnaulski Cis-Ob
Rublevo13 - Rublevo VIII R-M198 (R1a) 450 Russia - Fëdorovo Kulunda Steppes
Rublevo14 - Rublevo VIII R-M198 (R1a) 450 Russia - Fëdorovo Kulunda Steppes
Rublevo15 - Rublevo VIII R-M198 (R1a) 450 Russia - Fëdorovo Kulunda Steppes
I0942 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-M198 (R1a) H2b 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
TIM001 - Timofeyevka, Ivanovo R-M417 (R1a) K1b1a1+199 4603 Russia - Fatyanovo Timofeyevka
BOL001 - Bolshnevo 3, Tver R-M417 (R1a) H1b 4595 Russia - Fatyanovo Boshnevo
NIK003 - Nikultsino, Yaroslavl R-M417 (R1a) H15a1 4360 Russia - Fatyanovo Nikultsino
YaroslavlYDNA10 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-M417 (R1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA18 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-M417 (R1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA19 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-M417 (R1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA9 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-M417 (R1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
GOL001 - Goluzinovo, Yaroslavl R-M417 (R1a) T2b 4412 Russia - Fatyanovo Goluzinovo
VIII8 - Kerstovo, Ingria R-M417 (R1a) H3h 1813 Russia - Estonia IA
NIK002 - Nikultsino, Yaroslavl R-PF6162 (R1a) U5a1a1 4633 Russia - Fatyanovo Nikultsino
TIM008 - Timofeyevka, Ivanovo R-PF6162 (R1a) K1c1 4603 Russia - Fatyanovo Timofeyevka
VOR005 - Voronkovo, Yaroslavl R-PF6162 (R1a) K2a5b 4542 Russia - Fatyanovo Voronkovo
I0986 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-PF6162 (R1a) H1 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I0360 - Samara, Samara River, Spiridonovka IV R-PF6162 (R1a) U5a1 3800 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA_1d.rel.I0354
I3425 - Sabinka2 R-PF6162 (R1a) I4a1 3293 Russia - Karasuk
RISE525 - Kapova cave R-PF6162 (R1a) I5c 3000 Russia - Steppe_MLBA_West
MJ-42 - Nikolaevka II R-PF6162 (R1a) T1a1d 2604 Russia - Scythian_Sarmatian Southern Urals
DA136 - Caspian steppe R-PF6162 (R1a) A+152+16362 2300 Russia - Sarmatian
MJ-39 - Ivanovka-1 R-PF6162 (R1a) T1a1 2233 Russia - Scythian_Sarmatian Southern Urals
BGD002 - Bogdanovka #228/2 R-PF6162 (R1a) K2a5 2051 Russia - Bogdanovka_150BCE
VK466 - Gnezdovo R-PF6162 (R1a) H6a1a4 950 Russia - Viking Russia
NIK008 - Nikultsino, Yaroslavl R-Z93 (R1a) H5b 4603 Russia - Fatyanovo Nikultsino
I1086 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-PF6162 (R1a) T1a1 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1010 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-PF6162 (R1a) T1a1 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA_brother.I1086
I1821 - Minusinsk Basin, Potroshilovo II R-PF6162 (R1a) T1a1 3490 Russia - Krasnoyarsk_MLBA
I1012 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-PF6162 (R1a) U2e1h 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1853 - Minusinsk Basin, Potroshilovo II R-PF6162 (R1a) H2b 3484 Russia - Krasnoyarsk_MLBA
YaroslavlYDNA17 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-Z282 (R1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA8 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-Z282 (R1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA10 - Tver' R-M458 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA11 - Tver' R-M458 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA12 - Tver' R-M458 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA13 - Tver' R-M458 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA14 - Tver' R-M458 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA15 - Tver' R-M458 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA2 - Tver' R-M458 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA3 - Tver' R-M458 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA4 - Tver' R-M458 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA5 - Tver' R-M458 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA6 - Tver' R-M458 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA7 - Tver' R-M458 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA8 - Tver' R-M458 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA9 - Tver' R-M458 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA13 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-M458 (R1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA14 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-M458 (R1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA15 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-M458 (R1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA4 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-M458 (R1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA5 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-M458 (R1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA6 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-M458 (R1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
VK408 - Ladoga R-CTS11962 (R1a) H74 900 Russia - Viking Russia
Vladimir7 - Patriarch's Garden, Vladimir R-L1029 (R1a) H6c1 650 Russia - East Slav, Christian burial
Radonezh1 - Radonezh cemetery, Church of Athanasius the Great R-L1029 (R1a) H2a1 362 Russia - Moscow
VK160 - Kurevanikha R-YP1137 (R1a) C4a1a+195 850 Russia - Viking Russia
TverYDNA16 - Tver' R-Y2395 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
VK18 - Ladoga R-YP1370 (R1a) H1b1 900 Russia - Viking Russia
TverYDNA17 - Tver' R-Z280 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA18 - Tver' R-Z280 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA19 - Tver' R-Z280 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA16 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-Z280 (R1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA7 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-Z280 (R1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
kzb005 - Kazburun 1 R-Z280* (R1a) HV0a 3737 Russia - Srubno-alakulskaya
kzb008 - Kazburun 1 R-Z280* (R1a) HV0a 3742 Russia - Srubno-alakulskaya
VII15 - Ingria, Kerstovo I R-CTS3402 (R1a) U5a2a1 1911 Russia - Russia_IA
TverYDNA20 - Tver' R-Z92 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
TverYDNA21 - Tver' R-Z92 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
I0989 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-Z93 (R1a) H1 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
RT5 - Mihailovsky, Samara Oblast R-Z93 (R1a) U2e2a 3786 Russia - Pokrovka phase of Srubna culture
TverYDNA22 - Tver' R-Z93 (R1a) 750 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA12 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-Z93 (R1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
YaroslavlYDNA21 - Medieval Kremlin of Yaroslavl R-Z93 (R1a) 700 Russia - East Slav
NAU001 - Naumovskoye, Yaroslavl R-Z93 (R1a) T2a1b1a 4655 Russia - Fatyanovo Naumovskoye
HAN002 - Khanevo, Moscow R-Z93 (R1a) U5a1a1 4627 Russia - Fatyanovo Khanevo
HAN004 - Khanevo, Moscow R-Z93 (R1a) H6a1a 4603 Russia - Fatyanovo Khanevo
HAL001 - Khaldeevo, Yaroslavl R-Z93 (R1a) N1a1a1a2 4603 Russia - Fatyanovo Khaldeevo
NAU002 - Naumovskoye, Yaroslavl R-Z93 (R1a) U5b2a1a2 4603 Russia - Fatyanovo Naumovskoye
BOL003 - Bolshnevo 3, Tver R-Z93 (R1a) H41a 4408 Russia - Fatyanovo Boshnevo
I6047 - Priobrazhenka 3 R-Z93 (R1a) R1b 3234 Russia - Preobrazhenka LBA (Turbino-type)
I20762_I20784 - Volosovo-Danilovo, Russia R-Z93 (R1a) T1a1 3000 Russia - Late Fatyanovo - BA Ingria
mur003 - Muradym 8 R-BY226207* (R1a) T2a1 3721 Russia - Srubno-alakulskaya
I0232 - Samara, Tatarstan oblast, forest-steppe zone, Novosel'ki R-F16428* (R1a) U5a1f2 3475 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
kzb002 - Kazburun 1 R-YP5585* (R1a) J1c3a 3704 Russia - Srubno-alakulskaya
I1082 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-Z94 (R1a) U5b2a1a2 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
kzb003 - Kazburun 1 R-Z94 (R1a) H 3650 Russia - Srubno-alakulskaya
I0423 - Barinovka, Samara River, Samara R-Z94 (R1a) J2b1a2a 3475 Russia - Srubnaya_Outlier
I0247 - Nadezhdinka, Volga Steppes, Samara R-Z94 (R1a) G2a4 2229 Russia - Scythian
DA5 - Siberia, Tungus & Eastern Steppe R-Z94 (R1a) W1c 2850 Russia - Tagar
LS-13 - Novo-Muraptalovo-7 R-FT129490 (R1a) W3a 2324 Russia - Scythian_Sarmatian Southern Urals
IMA003 - Il'movaya Pad, Buryatia R-FT129490 (R1a) D4j5a 1955 Russia - Late Xiongnu
RISE386 - Bulanovo R-Z2124 (R1a) J1c1b1a 4147 Russia - Sintashta_MBA_RISE.SG
I0246 - Samara, Samara River, Utyevka VI R-Z2124 (R1a) C1 4138 Russia - Steppe_MLBA_oWSHG
I0419 - Samara, Samara River, Utyevka VI R-Z2124 (R1a) U2e1 4000 Russia - Steppe_MLBA_oWSHG
RISE392 - Stepnoe Cemetery R-Z2124 (R1a) J2b1a2a 3943 Russia - Sintashta_MBA_RISE.SG
I0984 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-Z2124 (R1a) T2e2 3870 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1065 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-Z2124 (R1a) H6a1a 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I0430 - Samara, Samara River, Spiridonovka II R-Z2124 (R1a) H3g 3675 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
RISE512 - Kytmanovo R-Z2124 (R1a) U2e1 3328 Russia - Kytmanovo_MBA
DA2 - Siberia, Tungus & Eastern Steppe R-Z2124 (R1a) N1a1a1a1 2817 Russia - Tagar
Pr10 - Southern Ural R-Z2124 (R1a) H2a1f 2200 Russia - Early Sarmatian
A80305 - Republic of North Ossetia–Alania  R-Z2124 (R1a) 1600 Russia -
A80301 - Podgorovsky  R-Z2124 (R1a) I4a 1150 Russia - Saltovo-Mayaki
I0432 - Sok River, Samara R-Z2124 (R1a) U5a1c 4658 Russia - Poltavka
I0361 - Samara, Samara River, Spiridonovka IV R-Z2124 (R1a) H5b 3475 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
DA7 - Siberia, Tungus & Eastern Steppe R-Z2124 (R1a) A8a1 2850 Russia - Tagar
I1008 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-Z2124 (R1a) T1a1 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1084 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-Z2124 (R1a) U2e2a 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1018 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-Z2124 (R1a) T2e2 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
DA134 - Caspian steppe R-Y52 (R1a) I1 2300 Russia - Sarmatian
chy002 - Cherniy Yar R-Y52 (R1a) T1a1 1786 Russia - Late Sarmatian
DA142 - Caspian steppe R-Y52* (R1a) J1c5a1 1000 Russia -
SMV002 - Shmakovo #26/2 R-Y56 (R1a) T2d1b2 2250 Russia - Shmakovo_350BCE
I1011 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-Z2125 (R1a) U5a2+16294 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
ARZ-T1 - Eki-Ottug 2-1-4 R-Z2125 (R1a) H14b2 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
ARZ-T28 - Bai-Dag 8-1-2 R-Z2125 (R1a) U5a1f1 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
I1055 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-FT287785 (R1a) U2e1h 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1856 - Minusinsk Basin, Potroshilovo II R-S23592 (R1a) K1a+195 3540 Russia - Krasnoyarsk_MLBA
I1851 - Minusinsk Basin, Ust-Bir IV R-S23592 (R1a) H2b 3463 Russia - Krasnoyarsk_MLBA
I3389 - Krasnoyarsk Krai, near Orak Ulus, Orak burial place R-S23592* (R1a) H27+16093 3600 Russia - Krasnoyarsk_MLBA
I3394 - Krasnoyarsk Krai, near Orak Ulus, Orak burial place R-S23592* (R1a) U4a1 3600 Russia - Krasnoyarsk_MLBA
I3392 - Krasnoyarsk Krai, near Orak Ulus, Orak burial place R-FGC56408* (R1a) U2e2a1d 3600 Russia - Krasnoyarsk_MLBA
I3393 - Krasnoyarsk Krai, near Orak Ulus, Orak burial place R-FGC56408* (R1a) U5b2b 3600 Russia - Krasnoyarsk_MLBA
I3396 - Krasnoyarsk Krai, near Orak Ulus, Orak burial place R-FGC56408* (R1a) T2b34 3600 Russia - Krasnoyarsk_MLBA
I6718 - Krasnoyarsk Krai, near Orak Ulus, Orak burial place R-FGC56408* (R1a) U4a 3493 Russia - Krasnoyarsk_MLBA
I0577 - Tuva R-YP1456* (R1a) A 2750 Russia - Aldy-Bel
I3391 - Krasnoyarsk Krai, near Orak Ulus, Orak burial place R-YP1456* (R1a) U5b2c 3600 Russia - Krasnoyarsk_MLBA
DA139 - Caspian steppe R-PH1397* (R1a) U2e1h 2300 Russia - Sarmatian
RISE495 - Arban 1 R-Y73758* (R1a) D4j1 3100 Russia - Karasuk
DA243 - Caucasus R-F11175* (R1a) W1 1050 Russia -
DA144 - Caspian steppe R-FGC48762 (R1a) H28 2300 Russia - Sarmatian
tem002 - Temyasovo R-FGC48758* (R1a) D4q 1786 Russia - Late Sarmatian
I1019 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-Z2123 (R1a) W1c 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1057 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-Z2123 (R1a) U5a1i1 3794 Russia - Steppe_MLBA_oWSHG
I1058 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-Z2123 (R1a) U5a1i1 3773 Russia - Steppe_MLBA_oWSHG_brother.I1057_brother.I1056
I1056 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-Z2123 (R1a) U5a1i1 3765 Russia - Steppe_MLBA_oWSHG_brother.I1057_brother.I1058
I3423 - Sabinka 2 R-Y46 (R1a) D4b1a2a2 2248 Russia - Iron Age
kzb007 - Kazburun 1 R-BY30768* (R1a) U5a1 3672 Russia - Srubno-alakulskaya
I0424 - Samara, Samara River, Uvarovka I R-FT353771 (R1a) T2b4 3675 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1027 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-Y874 (R1a) T1a1 3833 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1064 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-Y874 (R1a) H6a1a 3739 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I0987 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-Y874* (R1a) .. 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1053 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-Y874* (R1a) H2b 3792 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1054 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery R-Y874* (R1a) H2b 3769 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA_brother.I1053
tem003 - Temyasovo R-FT58261* (R1a) U5b2b 1742 Russia - Late Sarmatian
I0061 - Yuzhnyy Oleni Ostrov, Karelia R-FT386000 (R1a) C1 8450 Russia - Karelia_HG
PES001 - Peschanitsa, Arkhangelsk R-YP1272* (R1a) U4a1 12656 Russia - Veretye
SA6013 - Sharakhalsun 6 R-YP1272 (R1a) I5b 5167 Russia - Steppe Maykop outlier
IV3002 - Ipatovo 3 T-L490 (T1) X1'2'3 5201 Russia - Steppe Maykop outlier
VK17 - Ladoga T-Y138678 (T1a) U5a2a1b 900 Russia - Viking Russia
M71 - Denisova Cave () Denisovan: falls basal to Denisova 2 and Denisova 8, albeit with low bootstrap support 210000 Russia - Early Middle Palaeolithic
M76 - Denisova Cave () Divergent Neanderthal: hominin mtDNA fragments that support the branch shared by HST and typical Nea 210000 Russia - Early Middle Palaeolithic
M65 - Denisova Cave () Neanderthal: group with Neanderthals in phylogenetic trees built with previously published hominin m 139500 Russia - Middle Palaeolithic
Denisova15 - Denisova Cave () 110850 Russia - Middle Palaeolithic
Altai - Denisova Cave () 110450 Russia - Late Middle Palaeolithic
E202 - Denisova Cave () Neanderthal: group with Neanderthals in phylogenetic trees built with previously published hominin m 108500 Russia - Middle Palaeolithic
E213 - Denisova Cave () Neanderthal: group with Neanderthals in phylogenetic trees built with previously published hominin m 108500 Russia - Middle Palaeolithic
Denisova11 - Denisova Cave () .. 98700 Russia - Middle Palaeolithic
A15850 - Chagyrskaya Cave () Falls in a clade with (and consensus sequence is identical to) Chagyrskaya8 87500 Russia - Middle Palaeolithic
Chagyrskaya - Chagyrskaya Cave () 80000 Russia - Middle Palaeolithic
Mezmaiskaya1 - Mezmaiskaya Cave, Republic of Adygea () 65000 Russia - Late Middle Palaeolithic (Micoquian)
Denisova - Denisova Cave () .. 63900 Russia - Middle Palaeolithic
S90 - Denisova Cave () Modern Human 47000 Russia - Initial Upper Palaeolithic
Okladnikov2 - Okladnikov Cave () Basal to Mezmaiskaya1 39450 Russia - Late Middle Palaeolithic
E250 - Denisova Cave () Modern Human 32500 Russia - Initial Upper Palaeolithic to Upper Palaeolithic
E254 - Denisova Cave () Modern Human 32500 Russia - Initial Upper Palaeolithic to Upper Palaeolithic
AfontovaGora3 - Afontova Gora () R1b 17930 Russia - ANE
Khaiyrgas-1 - Lena River () R1 16685 Russia - Yakutia Late Upper Palaeolithic
S12 - Solenoozernaïa I, Krasnoyarsk region () 3550 Russia - Solenoozernaïa_MBA
I8743 - Sidelkino () U5a2 11456 Russia - MESO
MIN1 - Minino () U4a 10673 Russia - Russia_HG
MIN4 - Minino () U5a 10523 Russia - Russia_HG
MIN11 - Minino () U4a1 10462 Russia - Russia_HG
MIN10 - Minino () U4d 10331 Russia - Russia_HG
MIN2 - Minino () U4a2 9950 Russia - Russia_HG
MIN12 - Minino () U4 9950 Russia - Russia_HG
MIN7 - Minino () U5a 9950 Russia - Russia_HG
MIN9 - Minino () U5a 9950 Russia - Russia_HG
ChekalinoIVa - () U5a 9450 Russia - Comb-Marked Pottery or Yelshanskaya Culture
LebyazhinkaIV - () U5a1 9450 Russia - Comb-Marked Pottery or Yelshanskaya Culture
MIN3 - Minino () U4a1 9422 Russia - Russia_HG
BVG2 - Beregovaya-2 () U4 8988 Russia - Urals_HG
S1102 - Duvanny Yar, Lower Kolyma River () H 8800 Russia - Siberia hunter-gatherer
Po2 - Popovo () U4 8500 Russia - Mesolithic North-East Europe
Po4 - Popovo () U4 8500 Russia - Mesolithic North-East Europe
KAR001 - Karavaikha 1, Vologda () T2a1b1 8308 Russia - Veretye
cta016 - Argun River () G2a1 8266 Russia - Trans-Baikal Mesolithic
I1960 - Siberia, western, Tyumen Oblast () U2e3 8170 Russia - Tyumen_HG
BVG1 - Beregovaya-2 () U4 8112 Russia - Urals_HG
MIN5 - Minino () U4a2 8079 Russia - Russia_HG
S1106 - Zhokhov Island, New Siberian Islands () C4 8025 Russia - Siberia hunter-gatherer
S801 - Zhokhov Island, New Siberian Islands () M 7960 Russia - Siberia hunter-gatherer
Cyclodrome-1 - Angara River () F1b 7919 Russia - Cis-Baikal Early Neolithic
DA249 - Shamanka II () C4 7840 Russia - Shamanka_EN
DA246 - Shamanka II () D4e1 7723 Russia - Shamanka_EN
NEO237 - Devil's Gate Cave () D4 7634 Russia - Amur Basin Early Neolithic
NEO236 - Devil's Gate Cave () D4 7631 Russia - Amur Basin Early Neolithic
NEO238 - Devil's Gate Cave () D4 7596 Russia - Devil's Gate EN
NEO235 - Devil's Gate Cave () D4m 7594 Russia - Amur Basin Early Neolithic
DA341 - Lokomotiv () D4j 7577 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
NEO240 - Devil's Gate Cave () D4m 7565 Russia - Devil's Gate EN
mak001 - Cis-Baikal () D4 7563 Russia - Cis-Baikal Neolithic
MIN6 - Minino () K1a 7551 Russia - Russia_HG
I2074 - Vas'kovo 4, Intermountain basin between spurs of Altai and Sayan Mountains () U4a 7439 Russia - Kemerovo_Neolithic (Kuznetsk-Altai culture)
brn001 - Kuenga River () A 7345 Russia - Trans-Baikal Neolithic
DA252 - Shamanka II () G2a1 7317 Russia - Shamanka_EN
UZOO-16 - Yuzhnyy Oleni Ostrov, Karelia () U4 7250 Russia - Mesolithic North-East Europe
UZOO-43 - Yuzhnyy Oleni Ostrov, Karelia () U2e 7250 Russia - Mesolithic North-East Europe
UZOO-46 - Yuzhnyy Oleni Ostrov, Karelia () U2e 7250 Russia - Mesolithic North-East Europe
UZOO-7 - Yuzhnyy Oleni Ostrov, Karelia () C1 7250 Russia - Mesolithic North-East Europe
UZOO-70 - Yuzhnyy Oleni Ostrov, Karelia () U5a 7250 Russia - Mesolithic North-East Europe
UZOO-74 - Yuzhnyy Oleni Ostrov, Karelia () C1 7250 Russia - Mesolithic North-East Europe
UZOO-8 - Yuzhnyy Oleni Ostrov, Karelia () C1 7250 Russia - Mesolithic North-East Europe
KUR_2003.022 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk () F 7250 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
KUR_2003.024 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk () F 7250 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
KUR_2003.026 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk () D 7250 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
SHA_2007.090 - Shamanka II cemetery, South Baikal () A 7250 Russia - Shamanka_EN
SHA_2007.096.02 - Shamanka II cemetery, South Baikal () D 7250 Russia - Shamanka_EN
LOK_1980.004 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk () D 7250 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
LOK_1980.010.03 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk () F 7250 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
LOK_1980.012 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk () A 7250 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
LOK_1980.014.03 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk () U5a 7250 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
LOK_1980.017 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk () A 7250 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
LOK_1981.013 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk () D 7250 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
LOK_1984.027 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk () D 7250 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
LOK_1988.038.01 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk () F 7250 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
LOK_1990.044.01 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk () F 7250 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
LOK_1990.044.02 - Lokomotiv cemetery, Irkutsk () F 7250 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
DA253 - Shamanka II () F1b1+@152 7240 Russia - Shamanka_EN
I3354 - Primorsky Krai, Boisman-2 () D4 7237 Russia - Boisman
UzOO76 - Yuzhnyy Oleni Ostrov, Karelia () R1b 7200 Russia - Mesolithic Hunter-Gatherer
UzOO77_new - Yuzhnyy Oleni Ostrov, Karelia () R1b 7200 Russia - Karelia_HG
MIN8 - Minino () U4a1 7105 Russia - Russia_HG
I1196 - Primorsky Krai, Boisman-2 () C5b1 7058 Russia - Boisman
DA340 - Lokomotiv () D4 7023 Russia - Lokomotiv_EN
I0991 - Novosibirsk, Korchugan 1 () Z1b 6956 Russia - Novosibirsk_Neolithic
I1206 - Primorsky Krai, Boisman-2 () R 6954 Russia - Boisman
I1198 - Primorsky Krai, Boisman-2 () D4l2 6872 Russia - Boisman
I0992 - Novosibirsk, Korchugan 1 () U4a 6816 Russia - Novosibirsk_Neolithic
I1197 - Primorsky Krai, Boisman-2 () C5a 6804 Russia - Boisman
Matta-1 - Lena River () F1d 6760 Russia - Yakutia Early Neolithic
I14307 - Primorsky Krai, Boisman-2 () D4o2a 6725 Russia - Boisman
I1190 - Primorsky Krai, Boisman-2 () D4e5 6675 Russia - Boisman
I1194 - Primorsky Krai, Boisman-2 () C5a 6652 Russia - Boisman
I1958 - Siberia, western, Tyumen Oblast () U 6606 Russia - Tyumen_HG
STB002 - Lower Lena river () G2a1 6587 Russia - Early Neolithic period of the Kitoi culture
NEO229 - Ust'Belaya () D4b1a2 6577 Russia -
Khvalynsk18 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara () U4d+16240 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk19 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara () U2e1b 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk20 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara () U2e1b 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk21 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara () U5a1i 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk22 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara () U5a1i 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk23 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara () U5a1i 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk32 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara () R1b1 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk33 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara () U4d+10692+13708+15544+16903 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk34 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara () U5a1a1 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk35 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara () U5a1a1 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk36 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara () U5a2d 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk37 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara () U5a1+16192 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
Khvalynsk38 - Khvalynsk II, Volga River, Samara () H2a1 6561 Russia - Khvalynsk II
I1722 - Unakozovskaya () R1a 6448 Russia - Eneolithic Caucasus
MUR019 - Murzikhinsky II () U5a1d2b 6425 Russia - Volga-Kama Eneolithic
VJ1001 - Vonyuchka 1 () T2a1b 6230 Russia - Eneolithic steppe
brn012 - Agin-Buryat Autonomous Okrug () D4b1a2 6133 Russia - Trans-Baikal Neolithic
I5766 - Siberia, Sosnoviy Ostrov () U5a2b1 6049 Russia - Sosonivoy_HG
I7760 - Ust’-Belaya II, Angara river () C4a'b'c 5820 Russia - Ust'-Belaya outlier
I2072 - Altai foothills, Solontcy-5 () C4 5787 Russia - Solontsy_Neolithic (Kuznetsk-Altai culture)
I8298 - Ust’-Belaya II, Angara river () R1b1 5690 Russia - Ust'-Belaya
FNO003 - Fofonovo, Buryatia () C 5655 Russia - Unclassified
FNO006 - Fofonovo, Buryatia () C4a1a3 5655 Russia - Unclassified
FNO007 - Fofonovo, Buryatia () F1b1+@152 5655 Russia - Unclassified
Ut38 - Sopka-2/3 () A10* 5650 Russia - Ust-Tartas Baraba_CH
Ut5 - Sopka-2/3 () A10* 5650 Russia - Ust-Tartas Baraba_CH
irk067 - Cis-Baikal () G2a 5648 Russia - Cis-Baikal Neolithic
I14772 - Primorsky Krai, Boisman-2 () C5a 5625 Russia - Boisman
I14773 - Primorsky Krai, Boisman-2 () C5a 5625 Russia - Boisman
I14774 - Primorsky Krai, Boisman-2 () C5a 5625 Russia - Boisman
I14819 - Primorsky Krai, Boisman-2 () C5a 5625 Russia - Boisman
DA342 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley () R1b1 5617 Russia - UstIda_LN
DA344 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley () A+152+16362 5595 Russia - UstIda_LN
OSS001 - Nogir 3 () J2a1 5582 Russia - Maykop
Klady1 - Klady, Kurgan 11, Grave 4, near Novosvobodnaya settlement, Republic of Adygea, Russia () T2b 5500 Russia - Novosvobodnaya
Klady2 - Klady, Kurgan 25, Grave 1, near Novosvobodnaya settlement, Republic of Adygea () M52 5500 Russia - Maykop
Klady3 - Klady Kurgan 23, Grave 1, near Novosvobodnaya settlement, Republic of Adygea () V7 5500 Russia - Novosvobodnaya
Klady4 - Kurgan 2, Burial 1, Natukhaevskaya-3, near Novorossiysk city, Krasnodar Krai () U8b1a2b 5500 Russia - Maykop
Klady6 - Chekon, near Anapa city, Krasnodar Krai () U8b1a2b 5500 Russia - Maykop
MK5007.B0101 - Marinskaya 5 () U5a1b1 5455 Russia - Maykop
AY2003 - Aygurskiy 2 () H2a1 5452 Russia - Steppe Maykop
Kaminnaya1 - Kaminnaya Cave () A4 5450 Russia - Late Neolithic Altai
Klady5 - Katusvina Krivitsa-2, near Novorossiysk city Krasnodar Krai () N1b1 5450 Russia - Novosvobodnaya
I6270 - Klady () U1b 5434 Russia - Maykop Novosvobodnaya
I6267 - Klady () T2c1 5410 Russia - Maykop Novosvobodnaya
AY2001 - Aygurskiy 2 () T2e 5397 Russia - Steppe Maykop
SA6001 - Sharakhalsun 6 () U7b 5397 Russia - Steppe Maykop
MK5005.C0101 - Marinskaya 5 () 5319 Russia - Steppe Maykop
I6278 - Shepsi () T1a2 5200 Russia - Dolmen BA
I6281 - Shepsi () U2e1 5200 Russia - Dolmen BA
I11132 - Sinyukha () U4c1 5174 Russia - Late Maykop
I11133 - Sinyukha () U4c1 5151 Russia - Late Maykop
irk017 - Lena River () D4j5 5129 Russia - Cis-Baikal Neolithic
RK1007 - Rasshevatskiy 1 () T2a1 5105 Russia - Yamnaya Caucasus
RISE507.508.merge - River Kuyum () U5a1a1 5077 Russia - Afanasievo Kuyum
I0243 - Grachevka II, Sok_River, Samara () 5074 Russia - Yamnaya Samara
I2069 - Altai Autonomous Republic, Ust-Kanski, Altai Mountains, Kaminnaya Cave () K1b2a 5061 Russia - Afanasievo Altai
I0242 - Grachevka II, Sok_River, Samara () 5051 Russia - Yamnaya Samara
I0355 - Belogor'e I, Volga River, Samara () K1b2a 5050 Russia - Yamnaya Samara
I7489 - Samara, Samara River, Utyevka V () H2a1e 5047 Russia - Yamnaya_Samara
Aaf3 - Saldyar-I, Altai () U5a1d2b 5000 Russia - Afanasievo Altai
irk072 - Cis-Baikal () D4j 4955 Russia - Siberia Bronze Age
I0428 - Lopatino I, Sok River, Samara () W6c 4950 Russia - Yamnaya Samara
I0357 - Lopatino, Sok River, Samara () W6c 4942 Russia - Yamnaya Samara
I5271 - Elo 1 () T2a1a 4897 Russia - Afanasievo Elo
I1829 - Altai Mountains, Saldyar-1 cemetery () J2a2a 4879 Russia - Afanasievo Altai
NEO230 - Ust'Belaya () C4 4875 Russia -
I5272 - Elo Bashi () U5a1g1 4861 Russia - Afanasievo Elo
Aaf2 - Tytesken-VI, Altai () R 4850 Russia - Afanasievo Altai
I10564 - Middle Yenisei region, Afanasieva Gora () V1a 4850 Russia - Afanasievo Middle Yenisei
I6715 - Altai Mountains, Yenisey River, left bank of Karasuk tributary, Karasuk III () U4b3 4850 Russia - Afanasievo Karasuk
VEK006 - Velikent () U4a2 4850 Russia - Kura-Araxes NE Caucasian/Dagestan
ZO2002 - Zolotarevka 2 () U5a1+@16192 4850 Russia - Yamnaya Caucasus
RK1003 - Rasshevatskiy 1 () R1a1a 4764 Russia - Yamnaya Caucasus
I0441 - Kurmanaevka III, Buzuluk, Samara () H2b 4752 Russia - Yamnaya Samara
mak026 - Lena River () C4 4751 Russia - Cis-Baikal Neolithic
KAL2 - Kalinovka I () H 4750 Russia - Yamnaya East
PEJ1 - Peschanyi () U 4750 Russia - Yamanya East
KAL1 - Kalinovka I () N1a 4750 Russia - Yamnaya East
RISE511 - Bateni () J2a2a 4736 Russia - Afanasievo Bateni
I10565 - Middle Yenisei region, Afanasieva Gora () T2c1a2 4732 Russia - Afanasievo Middle Yenisei
DA358 - Kurma XI () F1b 4713 Russia - Kurma_EBA
I3951 - Altai Mountains, Yenisey River, left bank of Karasuk tributary, Karasuk III () U5b2a1a+16311 4708 Russia - Afanasievo Karasuk
RISE240 - Sukhaya Termista () U5a1d1 4705 Russia - Yamnaya Kalmykia
DA360 - Kurma XI () F1b 4704 Russia - Kurma_EBA
VOR004 - Voronkovo, Yaroslavl () W6 4703 Russia - Fatyanovo Voronkovo
NIK004 - Nikultsino, Yaroslavl () T2a1a 4698 Russia - Fatyanovo Nikultsino
I0245 - Grachevka II, Sok_River, Samara () 4693 Russia - Yamnaya Samara
I3954 - Altai Mountains, Yenisey River, left bank of Karasuk tributary, Karasuk III () U4b3 4690 Russia - Afanasievo Karasuk
NIK005 - Nikultsino, Yaroslavl () J1c1b1a1 4681 Russia - Fatyanovo Nikultsino
I8296 - Ust’-Belaya II, Angara river () F1b1b 4665 Russia - Ust'-Belaya
I11752 - Inskoy Dol () U4d3 4650 Russia - Afanasievo Inskoy
KUR_2002.007.01 - Kurma XI cemetery, Lake Baikal Little Sea micro-region () D 4648 Russia - Kurma_EBA
KUR_2002.013 - Kurma XI cemetery, Lake Baikal Little Sea micro-region () A 4648 Russia - Kurma_EBA
KUR_2002.014 - Kurma XI cemetery, Lake Baikal Little Sea micro-region () F 4648 Russia - Kurma_EBA
KUR_2002.001 - Kurma XI cemetery, Lake Baikal Little Sea micro-region () D 4648 Russia - Kurma_EBA
KUR_2003.019 - Kurma XI cemetery, Lake Baikal Little Sea micro-region () F 4648 Russia - Kurma_EBA
UID_1989.026.01 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley () A 4648 Russia - UstIda_LN
UID_1994.053.02 - Ust'-Ida cemetery, Angara River Valley () A 4648 Russia - UstIda_LN
I1000 - Irkutsk, Kachugskiy, Obkhoy () C4 4634 Russia - Glazkovo
I7782 - Ust’-Belaya II, Angara river () D4j1 4630 Russia - Ust'-Belaya
IVA001 - Ivanovogorsky, Moscow () U4a1b 4630 Russia - Fatyanovo Ivanovogorsky
MK5012.A0101 - Marinskaya 5 () U5a1b1e 4627 Russia - Catacomb
NIK007 - Nikultsino, Yaroslavl () U5a1b 4614 Russia - Fatyanovo Nikultsino
I0998 - Irkutsk, Olkhon Island, Lake Baikal, Khuzhir () Z1a1 4604 Russia - Serovo culture
HAN001 - Khanevo, Moscow () n/a 4603 Russia - Fatyanovo Khanevo
HAN003 - Khanevo, Moscow () n/a 4603 Russia - Fatyanovo Khanevo
TIM002 - Timofeyevka, Ivanovo () N1a1a1a2 4603 Russia - Fatyanovo Timofeyevka
TIM003 - Timofeyevka, Ivanovo () n/a 4603 Russia - Fatyanovo Timofeyevka
TIM004 - Timofeyevka, Ivanovo () n/a 4603 Russia - Fatyanovo Timofeyevka
TIM005 - Timofeyevka, Ivanovo () T1a1+@152 4603 Russia - Fatyanovo Timofeyevka
TIM009 - Timofeyevka, Ivanovo () W6 4603 Russia - Fatyanovo Timofeyevka
TIM010 - Timofeyevka, Ivanovo () T2a1b1 4603 Russia - Fatyanovo Timofeyevka
TIM011 - Timofeyevka, Ivanovo () U5b2a1a+16311 4603 Russia - Fatyanovo Timofeyevka
TIM006 - Timofeyevka, Ivanovo () W6 4602 Russia - Fatyanovo Timofeyevka
I3388 - Altai Mountains, Yenisey River, left bank of Karasuk tributary, Karasuk III () U5a1d2b 4600 Russia - Afanasievo Karasuk
TEM5 - Temrta V () R1 4600 Russia - Early Catacomb
TEM6 - Temrta V () R1 4600 Russia - Early Catacomb
TEM2 - Temrta III () H 4600 Russia - Early Catacomb
TEM3 - Temrta III () J1 4600 Russia - Late/developed Catacomb
TEM4 - Temrta V () U/K 4600 Russia - Early Catacomb
TEM7 - Temrta V () U 4600 Russia - Early Catacomb
VOR001 - Vorobievo #22/1 () U4d2 2250 Russia - Vorobievo_350BCE
NIK001 - Nikultsino, Yaroslavl () U 4540 Russia - Fatyanovo Nikultsino
NIK006 - Nikultsino, Yaroslavl () W1c 4540 Russia - Fatyanovo Nikultsino
RISE510 - Bateni () J2a2a 4531 Russia - Afanasievo Bateni
I8295 - Ust’-Belaya II, Angara river () C4a'b'c 4500 Russia - Ust'-Belaya
Krb10 - Sopka-2/4b () A10* 4500 Russia - Krotovo
MIL001 - Miloslavka, Ivanovo () U5b2c 4499 Russia - Fatyanovo Miloslavka
MK3003 - Marinskaya 3 () U4a2 4477 Russia - Catacomb
Kh19 - Itkol'II, Khakasia, South Siberia () C 4476 Russia - Afanasievo Itkol
I0252 - Grachevka II, Sok_River, Samara () U5a1b 4450 Russia - Poltavka
I6713 - Middle Yenisei region, Afanasieva Gora () U5a1g2 4450 Russia - Afanasievo Middle Yenisei
MOT001 - Mytishchi, Ivanovo () U2e1b 4414 Russia - Fatyanovo Mytishchi
RISE677 - Uybat III () A8a1 4409 Russia - Okunevo EBA
VOD001 - Volosovo-Danilovsky, Yaroslavl () J1c1b1a 4385 Russia - Fatyanovo Volosovo
RDT001 - Nikolo-Perevoz, Moscow () n/a 4381 Russia - Fatyanovo Nikolo-Perevoz
RDT002 - Nikolo-Perevoz, Moscow () T2b 4381 Russia - Fatyanovo Nikolo-Perevoz
RDT003 - Nikolo-Perevoz, Moscow () n/a 4381 Russia - Fatyanovo Nikolo-Perevoz
RDT004 - Nikolo-Perevoz, Moscow () n/a 4381 Russia - Fatyanovo Nikolo-Perevoz
SKO001 - Skomorokhovo, Ivanovo () U2e1b 4381 Russia - Fatyanovo Skomorokhovo
PG2002 - Progress 2 () U1a1a3 4361 Russia - Yamnaya / North Caucasus
I0442 - Samara Oblast, Bolshoi Irgiz River, Zhuravlikha I () U5a1i 4350 Russia - Western_Steppe_EMBA
Anosovo-1 - Angara River () R1b 4340 Russia - Cis-Baikal Bronze Age
RISE667 - Verkhni Askiz () A8a 4300 Russia - Okunevo EBA
RISE671 - Verkhni Askiz () H6a1b 4300 Russia - Okunevo EBA
RISE680 - Uybat V () A+152+16362 4300 Russia - Okunevo EBA
RISE681 - Uybat V () A8a1 4300 Russia - Okunevo EBA
RISE685 - Uybat V () C5c 4300 Russia - Okunevo EBA
Kh1 - Krasny Kamen, Khakasia, South Siberia () C5 4300 Russia - Early Okunevo
Kh2 - Krasny Kamen, Khakasia, South Siberia () C5 4300 Russia - Early Okunevo
Kh3 - Krasny Kamen, Khakasia, South Siberia () H1bv1 4300 Russia - Early Okunevo
Kh9 - Uybat-Charkov, Khakasia, South Siberia () A10 4300 Russia - Early Okunevo
BOL002 - Bolshnevo 3, Tver () J1c1b1a1 4290 Russia - Fatyanovo Boshnevo
PEJ4 - Peschanyi V () H 4250 Russia - Late/developed Catacomb
PEJ2 - Peschanyi () H 4250 Russia - Late/developed Catacomb
PEJ3 - Peschanyi () H 4250 Russia - Late/developed Catacomb
PEJ5 - Peschanyi V () U 4250 Russia - Late/developed Catacomb
TEM1 - Temrta III () U 4250 Russia - Late/developed Catacomb
TEM8 - Temrta V () U 4250 Russia - Late/developed Catacomb
RISE684 - Uybat V () C5c 4239 Russia - Okunevo EBA
RISE515 - Verkhni Askiz () A8a 4196 Russia - Okunevo EBA
I0244 - Samara, Sok River, Grachevka () U2e1a1 4154 Russia - Steppe_MLBA_oWSHG
Krz1 - Sopka-2/4a () A10a 4150 Russia - Odinovo
MIL002 - Miloslavka, Ivanovo () H 4117 Russia - Fatyanovo Miloslavka
Kamenka-3 - Kolyma River () C4b 4070 Russia - Yakutia Late Neolithic
RISE516 - Verkhni Askiz () H6a1b 4065 Russia - Okunevo EBA
Od11 - Preobrajenka-6 () A10* 4050 Russia - Odinovo
Od7 - Preobrajenka-6 () A10* 4050 Russia - Odinovo
KBD002 - Kabardinka () W1+119 4035 Russia - Late North Caucasus
Kh14 - Itkol'II, Khakasia, South Siberia () T2a1b 4000 Russia - Okunevo EBA
Kh16 - Itkol'II, Khakasia, South Siberia () C5 4000 Russia - Okunevo EBA
ZPL001 - Upper Lena river () A+152+16362+16189 3951 Russia - LN-EBA stage of the Glazkovo culture
El8 - Teleytskiy Vzvoz-I, Altai () D 3950 Russia - Elunino
El9 - Teleytskiy Vzvoz-I, Altai () C1 3950 Russia - Elunino
I0945 - Stepnoe VII Cemetery () U5a1i1 3900 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I0946 - Stepnoe VII Cemetery () U2e2a1d 3886 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I0418 - Utyevka, Samara River, Samara () T1a1 3884 Russia - Potapovka
I1029 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () J1c5a 3830 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I0937 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () U5a1b1f 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I0938 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () H2a1a 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I0939 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () T2e2 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I0940 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () U2e1h 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA_1d.rel.I1055
I0943 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () J1b1a1 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I0982 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () J2b1d 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I0983 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () J1b1a3 3825 Russia - Steppe_MLBA_oWSHG
I0985 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () U2e2a 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA_1d.rel.I1084
I1013 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () K1a+195 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1022 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () U5a1a2a 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1024 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () H2b 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1060 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () T2b34 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1061 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () H5a1 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1062 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () K1a+195 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1063 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () U4a 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1088 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () J1c2m 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1089 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () U5b2a1a2 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I1090 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () T1a1 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I7480 - Kamennyi Ambar 5 Cemetery () K2a5b 3825 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I0944 - Stepnoe VII Cemetery () W 3820 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
RISE395 - Bol'shekaraganskii () U2e1h 3815 Russia - Sintashta_MBA_RISE.SG
RISE394 - Bulanovo () U2e1e 3803 Russia - Sintashta_MBA_RISE.SG
Kamenka-1 - Kolyma River () C4b 3803 Russia - Yakutia Late Neolithic
irk008 - Lena River () C4a1a 3791 Russia - Cis-Baikal Bronze Age
I0354 - Samara, Samara River, Spiridonovka IV () U5a1 3791 Russia - Steppe_MLBA_oWSHG
KPT001 - Upper Lena river () C4a1a3 3759 Russia - Glazkovo stage of LN (Lena EBA)
mur004 - Muradym 8 () J1c5e 3755 Russia - Srubno-alakulskaya
TK10 - Tartas-1 () A10* 3750 Russia - Late Krotovo
KDC002 - Kudachurt () HV1a1 3750 Russia - MBA North Caucasus
BOO001 - Bolshoy Oleny Ostrov, Murmansk, Russia () U4a1 3740 Russia - Early Metal Age
Kamenka-2 - Kolyma River () C4b 3737 Russia - Yakutia Late Neolithic
BOO003 - Bolshoy Oleny Ostrov, Murmansk, Russia () T2d1b1 3725 Russia - Early Metal Age
BOO005 - Bolshoy Oleny Ostrov, Murmansk, Russia () U5a1d 3725 Russia - Early Metal Age
BOO006 - Bolshoy Oleny Ostrov, Murmansk, Russia () D4e4 3725 Russia - Early Metal Age
I0358 - Samara, Samara River, Spiridonovka IV () H6a1a 3719 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I0234 - Rozhdestveno, Samara Steppes, Samara () I1a1 3675 Russia - Srubnaya
I0235 - Rozhdestveno, Samara Steppes, Samara () K1b2a 3675 Russia - Srubnaya
I0421 - Samara, Samara River, Spiridonovka II () H3g 3675 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA_1d.rel.I0430
I0431 - Samara, Samara River, Spiridonovka II () H2b 3675 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
kzb004 - Kazburun 1 () U5b2a2 3664 Russia - Srubno-alakulskaya
kzb006 - Kazburun 1 () U2e2a1a2 3648 Russia - Srubno-alakulskaya
kzb009 - Kazburun 1 () U4b1a1a1 3644 Russia - Srubno-alakulskaya
RISE505 - Kytmanovo () U4a1b 3628 Russia - Kytmanovo_MBA
kzb001 - Kazburun 1 () U4b1a1a1 3617 Russia - Srubno-alakulskaya
KPT006 - Upper Lena river () C4a2a1 3614 Russia - Glazkovo stage of LN (Lena EBA)
I3390 - Krasnoyarsk Krai, near Orak Ulus, Orak burial place () U5a2+16294 3600 Russia - Krasnoyarsk_MLBA
I3395 - Krasnoyarsk Krai, near Orak Ulus, Orak burial place () T1a1 3600 Russia - Krasnoyarsk_MLBA
mur001 - Muradym 8 () H2a1 3590 Russia - Srubno-alakulskaya
I6048 - Priobrazhenka 3 () H2a2a 3573 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I6716 - Krasnoyarsk Krai, near Orak Ulus, Orak burial place () W1c 3571 Russia - Krasnoyarsk_MLBA
RISE500 - Kytmanovo () U4d1 3550 Russia - Kytmanovo_MBA
S08 - Tatarka cemetery, Charypovsky region () Z1 3550 Russia - Tatarka_MBA
S09 - Solenoozernaïa IV, Krasnoyarsk region () T1 3550 Russia - Solenoozernaïa_MBA
S15 - Solenoozernaïa I, Krasnoyarsk region () K2b 3550 Russia - Solenoozernaïa_MBA
RISE503 - Kytmanovo () U2e2 3547 Russia - Kytmanovo_MBA
I1852 - Minusinsk Basin, Ust-Bir IV () T2b34 3512 Russia - Krasnoyarsk_MLBA
TA17 - Tartas-1 () A10* 3500 Russia - Fedorovo_Altai_BA
I11214 - Chumysh-Perekat-1 () H7b 3497 Russia - Krasnoyarsk_MLBA
I1828 - Minusinsk Basin, Ust-Bir IV () K1a4b 3484 Russia - Krasnoyarsk_MLBA
I0359 - Samara, Samara River, Spiridonovka IV () U5a2a1 3475 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
I0422 - Samara, Samara River, Barinovka I () T1a1 3475 Russia - Western_Steppe_MLBA
Bertek1 - Bertek-56, Ukok Plateau () H? 3450 Russia - Altai Bronze Age
Karakol1 - mound 3, Karakol-1, Gorny Altai () U5 3450 Russia - Karakol
Karakol2 - mound 3, Karakol, Gorny Altai () H 3450 Russia - Karakol
BOO49-1 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () U5a 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO49-2 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () C* 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO49-3 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () U4a1 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO49-4 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () C* 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO49-5 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () Z1a 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO49-6 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () D* 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO57-1 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () U4a1 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO57-3 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () C* 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO72-1 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () Z1a 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO72-10 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () U5a1 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO72-11 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () U5a 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO72-12 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () C* 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO72-13 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () D* 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO72-14 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () U5a1 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO72-15 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () D* 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO72-2 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () C* 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO72-3 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () Z1a 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO72-4 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () T* 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO72-5 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () C5 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO72-6 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () C5 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO72-7 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () C* 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO72-8 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () U5a1 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
BOO72-9 - Bol’shoy Oleni Ostrov () U5a1 3450 Russia - Neolithic North-East Europe
RISE523 - Kapova cave () M12'G 3411 Russia - Steppe_MLBA_West
RISE502 - Bystrovka () U5a1d 3360 Russia - Karasuk
RISE496 - Arban 1 () U5a1a2a 3285 Russia - Karasuk
yak021 - Kolyma River () C4 3211 Russia - Yakutia Late Neolithic
irk078 - Chita Oblast () M1 3106 Russia - Trans-Baikal Bronze Age
RISE497 - Arban 1 () A+152+16362 3100 Russia - Karasuk
RISE499 - Bystrovka () H5a1 3100 Russia - Karasuk
I11280 - Ol'skaya () G1b 3068 Russia - Magadan_BA
S17 - Katcha, Drokino II, Emelyanovsky region () 3050 Russia - Karasuk
S18 - Oust-Abakansty, Khakassia republic () U5a1 3050 Russia - Karasuk
S19 - Bogratsky, Khakassia republic () U4* 3050 Russia - Karasuk
S20 - Minoussinsk, Podgorny () 3050 Russia - Karasuk
Sts11 - eastern Pakhomovskaya burial ground at Stary Sad, Baraba () A10 2950 Russia - Late Bronze Age Pakhomovskaya culture
Sts6 - eastern Pakhomovskaya burial ground at Stary Sad, Baraba () A10 2950 Russia - Late Bronze Age Pakhomovskaya culture
I11278 - Ol'skaya () D2a1 3050 Russia - Magadan_BA
Sts1 - eastern Pakhomovskaya burial ground at Stary Sad, Baraba () C 2950 Russia - Late Bronze Age Pakhomovskaya culture
Sts10 - eastern Pakhomovskaya burial ground at Stary Sad, Baraba () T1 2950 Russia - Late Bronze Age Pakhomovskaya culture
Sts2 - eastern Pakhomovskaya burial ground at Stary Sad, Baraba () U2e 2950 Russia - Late Bronze Age Pakhomovskaya culture
Sts4 - eastern Pakhomovskaya burial ground at Stary Sad, Baraba () T 2950 Russia - Late Bronze Age Pakhomovskaya culture
Sts7 - eastern Pakhomovskaya burial ground at Stary Sad, Baraba () C 2950 Russia - Late Bronze Age Pakhomovskaya culture
Sts9 - eastern Pakhomovskaya burial ground at Stary Sad, Baraba () U5a 2950 Russia - Late Bronze Age Pakhomovskaya culture
DA3 - Siberia, Tungus & Eastern Steppe () N9a9 2850 Russia - Tagar
DA6 - Siberia, Tungus & Eastern Steppe () U2e2 2850 Russia - Tagar
DA8 - Siberia, Tungus & Eastern Steppe () U2e1h 2850 Russia - Tagar
DA9 - Siberia, Tungus & Eastern Steppe () F1b1b 2850 Russia - Tagar
NEO234 - Uelen () A2a 2818 Russia - Uelen_IA
PTO001 - Pesterevo 82, Buryatia () D4j+(16286) 2750 Russia - Slab Grave
I0576 - Tuva () H 2750 Russia - Aldy-Bel
Koban1 - Klin-Yar-3 () H20a 2700 Russia - Koban Culture
Koban10 - Zayukovo-3 () H1e 2650 Russia - Koban Culture
Koban14 - Zayukovo-3 () R6 2650 Russia - Koban Culture
Koban6 - Zayukovo-3 () N 2650 Russia - Koban Culture
Tg1 - Tepsej-8 () A8 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg106 - Podgornoe ozero () A8 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg108 - Perevozinskij () H 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg11 - Tepsej-8 () T1 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg116 - Kichik-Kyuzyur () T1 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg12 - Tepsej-8 () K 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg120 - Podgornoe ozero () A8 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg123 - Perevozinskij () D 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg14 - Tepsej-9 () T (T2f7) 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg17 - Tepsej-9 () U4(U4a3) 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg18 - Tepsej-9 () H 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg19 - Kichik-Kyuzyur () T1 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Bidjinski group (post-Podgornovo)
Tg21 - Kichik-Kyuzyur () A8 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Bidjinski group (post-Podgornovo)
Tg23 - Tepsej-9 () H 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg24 - Sovetskaya Hakasiya () D 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Bainovo group
Tg26 - Tepsej-9 () T (T2f7) 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg29 - Tepsej-9 () F1b 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg30 - Barsuchiha-6 () U5a1h 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Bidjinski group (post-Podgornovo)
Tg33 - Barsuchiha-6 () F1b (F1b1b) 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg38 - Novaya chernaya-1 () A 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg39 - Novaya chernaya-1 () U2e 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg41 - Novaya chernaya-1 () U* 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg42 - Novaya chernaya-1 () G2a 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg46 - Novaya chernaya-1 () C (C4a2a1) 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg49 - Novaya chernaya-1 () T (T2f7) 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg54 - Podgornoe ozero () K(K1c2) 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg56 - Podgornoe ozero () G2a 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg57 - Podgornoe ozero () U4 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg58 - Podgornoe ozero () U2e 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg59 - Podgornoe ozero () K(K1b1a) 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg60 - Podgornoe ozero () A8 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg61 - Podgornoe ozero () H 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg62 - Podgornoe ozero () T1 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg66 - Ulug-Kyuzyur () K(K1b1a) 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Bidjinski group (post-Podgornovo)
Tg69 - Podgornoe ozero () HV6 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg70 - Podgornoe ozero () U2e 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg71 - Podgornoe ozero () G2a 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg73 - Podgornoe ozero () U* 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg74 - Kichik-Kyuzyur () I 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
TG76 - Kichik-Kyuzyur () C (C5) 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg77 - Kichik-Kyuzyur () A8 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg80 - Kichik-Kyuzyur () I 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg83 - Kichik-Kyuzyur () U4(U4a3) 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg94 - Kichik-Kyuzyur () T1 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg97 - Kichik-Kyuzyur () U4 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
Tg99 - Kichik-Kyuzyur () U5a 2650 Russia - Early Tagar, Podgornovo group
NOV_10 - North Caucasus () X 2600 Russia - Initial Scythian
NOV_5 - North Caucasus () H-CRS 2600 Russia - Initial Scythian
NOV_7 - North Caucasus () H1c 2600 Russia - Initial Scythian
NOV_9 - North Caucasus () T2g1 2600 Russia - Initial Scythian
ARZ-T10 - Eki-Ottug 2-1-3 () C4d 2550 Russia - Sagly
ARZ-T11/T14 - Eki-Ottug 2-1-4 () C4d 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
ARZ-T17 - Eki-Ottug 1–6 () H6a1a1 2550 Russia - Sagly
ARZ-T22 - Eki-Ottug 1–12 () C4a1a3 2550 Russia - Sagly
ARZ-T26 - Bai-Dag 8-1-5 () C4a1a3 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
ARZ-T29 - Bai-Dag 8-1-1 () U4a1a 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
ARZ-T3 - Bai-Dag 6-6-3 () C4a1a3 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
ARZ-T4 - Bai-Dag 6-6-3 () U5a2a1 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
ARZ-T5 - Bai-Dag 6-6-3 () C4a1a3 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
ARZ-T8 - Eki-Ottug 2-1-6 () H 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
A_11 - Tuva () G 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
A_14 - Tuva () T1a 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
A_19 - Tuva () C4 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
A_2 - Tuva () A8 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
A_20 - Tuva () G2a 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
A_21 - Tuva () A4 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
A_3 - Tuva () G 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
A_4 - Tuva () D4b1a2a 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
A_5 - Tuva () C5b1 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
A_6 - Tuva () U5a1f1 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
A_7 - Tuva () Y1 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
A_8 - Tuva () U4a3 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
A_9 - Tuva () U5a1d2b 2550 Russia - Aldy-Bel
MJ-41 - Avlasovo () U5b2a1a2 2477 Russia - Scythian_Sarmatian Southern Urals
Koban12 - Zayukovo-3 () R6/H1e 2450 Russia - Koban Culture
Koban15 - Zayukovo-3 () I1 2450 Russia - Koban Culture
Kizil - Kizil, Altai Republic () N1a 2450 Russia - Scytho-Siberian
MJ-56 - Perevolochan-2 () U5b2c 2436 Russia - Scythian_Sarmatian Southern Urals
BL_1 - Khakassia () C5+16093 2400 Russia - Tagar
BL_2 - Khakassia () U5a 2400 Russia - Tagar
BL_3 - Khakassia () C5+16093 2400 Russia - Tagar
BL_4 - Khakassia () C5+16093 2400 Russia - Tagar
BL_5 - Khakassia () U2e2 2400 Russia - Tagar
BL_6 - Khakassia () A4 2400 Russia - Tagar
MJ-43 - Sibai-1 () C1e 2312 Russia - Scythian_Sarmatian Southern Urals
DA143 - Caspian steppe () U4b1a4 2300 Russia - Sarmatian
RD1 - North Pontic region () F1b 2300 Russia - Classic Scythian
RD10 - North Pontic region () H2a1 2300 Russia - Classic Scythian
RD11 - North Pontic region () T1a 2300 Russia - Classic Scythian
RD12 - North Pontic region () U2e 2300 Russia - Classic Scythian
RD13 - North Pontic region () D 2300 Russia - Classic Scythian
RD14 - North Pontic region () I3 2300 Russia - Classic Scythian
RD15 - North Pontic region () I3 2300 Russia - Classic Scythian
RD16 - North Pontic region () U5a 2300 Russia - Classic Scythian